Vanity Cup Nipawin Saskatchewan header

  Home Prizes Rules Entry Form Center Front Maps Results Sponsors Contact Us

2019 Final Fishing Results
Oct 5-6 2019


PLACE Team PARTNER A

PARTNER B

DAY 1 DAY 2 2-day TOTAL Weight








#Fish Weight #Fish Weight # Fish Weight Difference











0 0 0
1 1 Foster Dean White Fox Sk Dziaduck Darrell Regina 5 25 3 11.36 8 36.36 -13.64
2 2 Miller Lyle Dunmore, Ab Flaig Kelly Dunmore Alta 5 12.75 0 0 5 12.75 -12.75
3 3 Marcotte Marcel Estevan, Sk Hrywkiw Lynn Estevan 5 10.15 5 24.94 10 35.09 14.79
4 4 Garrett Jason Lloydminster, Ab Parchoma Kevin Lloydminster, Ab 5 6.64 5 28.59 10 35.23 21.95
5 5 Marcotte Lance Estevan, Sk Soke Karen
5 13.62 5 21.78 10 35.4 8.16
6 6 Garrett Dean Battleford, Sk Belyea Graham Saskatoon, Sk 5 11.43 5 7.01 10 18.44 -4.42
7 7 Carpenter Ken Slave Lake, Ab Seppola Dana Slave Lake Ab 5 25.77 4 16.29 9 42.06 -9.48
8 8 Ginther Tom Kindersley, Sk Freeman Tom Kindersley 5 21.67 4 10.51 9 32.18 -11.16
9 9 Paslawski Shelley Choiceland, Sk Paslawski Dean Choiceland, Sk 5 32.14 5 16.5 10 48.64 -15.64
10 10 Pickard Glen Prince Albert Sk Pickard Gerri
5 16.99 0 0 5 16.99 -16.99
11 11 Charko Dale Saskatoon, Sk Charko Colby Saskatoon, Sk 5 15.44 5 26.61 10 42.05 11.17
12 12 Head Rob Calgary, Ab Knutson Sheldon Calgary, Ab 4 10.6 0 0 4 10.6 -10.6
13 13 Kozak Dale Regina, Sk Zimmer Brad Regina Beach, Sk 5 28.69 5 21.4 10 50.09 -7.29
14 14 Zwingli Doug Melfort, Sk Jung Bill Melfort, Sk 5 11.74 5 12.22 10 23.96 0.48
15 15 Bouclin Dave Saskatoon, Sk Bouclin Marc Sherwood Park, Ab 5 10.8 5 18.81 10 29.61 8.01
16 16 Hahn George Elk Point, Ab Schladt Wayne Calgary Ab 5 8.25 5 24.12 10 32.37 15.87
17 17 Kruczek Jerry Winnipeg, Mb Rogalka Peter Winnipeg, Mb 5 23.43 0 0 5 23.43 -23.43
18 18 Haga Greg Winnipeg, Mb Haga Audrey
5 10.89 0 0 5 10.89 -10.89
19 19 Little Garry Yorkton, Sk Gervais Dave Yorkton, Sk 5 12.52 5 11 10 23.52 -1.52
20 20 Lanz Mike Lumsden Fyffe RJ Regina, Sk 5 13.95 5 22.23 10 36.18 8.28
21 21 Kozun Spencer Nipawin, Sk Maynard Wade Carrot River, Sk 5 11.38 0 0 5 11.38 -11.38
22 22 McKay Lorrie Red Earth, Sk McKay Dwayne Red Earth, Sk 5 26 3 14.43 8 40.43 -11.57
23 23 Hansen Blaine Edmonton Alberta Mandziuk Terry Edmonton, Ab 5 10.94 5 13.05 10 23.99 2.11
24 24 Holzwarth Mark Lethbridge Davidson Jeff Lethbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 25 Cameron Ryan Regina, Sk Csada Troy Regina, Sk 5 27.44 5 16.9 10 44.34 -10.54
26 26 Kirkpatrick Bob Cabri, Sk Tynning Ryan Swift Current Sk 5 9.96 5 12.65 10 22.61 2.69
27 27 Wirth Glenn MooseJaw, Sk Stav Daryl Saskatoon, Sk 5 8.7 5 12.75 10 21.45 4.05
28 28 Kushniryk Delvin Regina, Sk Kushniryk Linda same 5 10.1 5 9.5 10 19.6 -0.6
29 29 Mills Terry Slave Lake, Ab Matoga Todd Slave Lake, Ab 5 15.54 4 13.72 9 29.26 -1.82
30 30 Leiman Cory Nipawin, Sk Collins Todd
5 11.15 1 0.46 6 11.61 -10.69
31 31 Gustilo Derek White City Sk Miller Larry Buena Vista 5 13.45 0 0 5 13.45 -13.45
32 32 Spagrud Andrew Regina, Sk Harding Barry Saskatoon, Sk 5 21.5 5 10.68 10 32.18 -10.82
33 33 Christal Jim Medicine Hat, Ab Christal Devin Saskatoon 5 6.02 5 11.66 10 17.68 5.64
34 34 Boehme Glen Regina, Sk. Brunette Jim Regina 5 17.38 0 0 5 17.38 -17.38
35 35 Kowalchuk Kevin St. Louis, Sk Swirsky Dale Melfort, Sk 4 7.85 5 12.82 9 20.67 4.97
36 36 Kraley Orville Nipawin, Sk Kraley Scott Saskatoon, Sk 5 17.85 4 5.43 9 23.28 -12.42
37 37 MacDougall Joe Slave Lake, Ab Sloan Marshall Slave Lake 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 38 Taylor Steve Melfort SK Nelson Jason Moose Jaw 5 19.62 5 11.95 10 31.57 -7.67
39 39 Michener Chad Saskatoon, sk Zapski Jon Saskatoon 5 14.03 5 15.99 10 30.02 1.96
40 40 Fibke Ron Edmonton, Ab Filewich Dylan Spruce Grove, Ab 5 12.3 2 4.78 7 17.08 -7.52
41 41 Filewich Mark Spruce Grove AB Filewich Eric St Albert 5 17.65 5 8.78 10 26.43 -8.87
42 42 Robinson Troy Beuna Vista Malo Steve Regina Beach 5 10.67 5 11.86 10 22.53 1.19
43 43 Meeres Steve Nipawin, Sk Geall Jordan Nipawin sk 5 12.53 0 0 5 12.53 -12.53
44 44 Lamy Raymond nipawin Blais Dennis Livelong, Sk 5 13.69 5 13.79 10 27.48 0.1
45 45 Freemantle Trevor Carrot River Lehmann Gerry Grandora sk 5 13.11 3 6.08 8 19.19 -7.03
46 46 Ehman Barry Holdfast, Sk Duesing Jason Dilke, SK 5 21.83 0 0 5 21.83 -21.83
47 47 Abdallah Greg Spearfish, SD Aloia Tony
3 21.58 5 10.7 8 32.28 -10.88
48 48 Magel Terry Buena Vista, Sk DiTomaso Rob Regina, Sk 5 32.3 5 18.97 10 51.27 -13.33
49 49 Kubel Greg Edmonton, Ab Wright Curt Beaumont, Ab 5 22.77 0 0 5 22.77 -22.77
50 50 Hahn Chris Calgary, Ab Hahn Gerhard Fort Quappelle, Sk 5 27.92 5 7.56 10 35.48 -20.36
51 51 Mooney Tyrell Star City, Sk Copeland Michael Nipawin 5 16.43 5 21.45 10 37.88 5.02
52 52 Johnston Tom Regina, Sk Johnston Larry Regina , sk 5 22.23 5 31.69 10 53.92 9.46
53 53 Cain Steve Regina, Sk Schlosser Barry Regina, Sk 5 15.79 5 20.84 10 36.63 5.05
54 54 Solberg Greg Nipawin, Sk Taylor Ryan Nipawin, Sk 5 24.03 5 16.19 10 40.22 -7.84
55 55 Veroba Darrell Regina sk Nazarchuk Greg Regina Sk 4 5.3 0 0 4 5.3 -5.3
56 56 Geni Tim Wilcox, Sk Gougeon Daniel Winnipeg, Mb 5 27.37 5 25.04 10 52.41 -2.33
57 57 Hahn Garth Fort Quappelle, Sk Dougan Randy Saskatoon sk 5 17.62 5 22.4 10 40.02 4.78
58 58 Oestreicher Brian Loon Lake, Sk Oestreicher Justin Lloydminster, Sk 5 24.89 5 10.74 10 35.63 -14.15
59 59 Dolinski Dan St. Albert, Ab Dydgala Brian Saskatoon, Sk 5 15.65 5 18.69 10 34.34 3.04
60 60 Dobson Brian Edmonton, Ab Bugera Bob Edmonton, Ab 5 12.11 5 6.85 10 18.96 -5.26
61 61 Raboud Ken Regina, Sk Laberge Andre Regina, Sk 5 14.92 0 0 5 14.92 -14.92
62 62 Koch Keith Fox Valley, Sk Koch Janet Fox Valley, Sk 4 15.56 5 21.03 9 36.59 5.47
63 63 Shmyr David Rycroft, Ab Shmyr David Jr Rycroft, Ab 5 29.19 5 26.45 10 55.64 -2.74
64 64 McManus Sheldon Regina, Sk Miller Ryan Regina, Sk 5 14.96 0 0 5 14.96 -14.96
65 65 Cook Eldon Provost, Ab Cook Amanda
2 3.51 4 7.71 6 11.22 4.2
66 66 Stenson Todd Lanigan, Sk Stenson Troy Lanigan, Sk 5 29.76 5 13.85 10 43.61 -15.91
67 67 White Tim Whitecourt, Ab Perez Xavier River Valley, Ab 5 7.14 5 12.2 10 19.34 5.06
68 68 Gillespie Jeff Lloydminster, Ab Gillespie Kalynn same as 5 19.19 5 11.28 10 30.47 -7.91
69 69 Abougouche Monear Lac La Biche, Ab Fayad Otto Lac La Biche, Ab 5 32.96 5 10.65 10 43.61 -22.31
70 70 Folden Jason Manitou Beach, Sk Jennings Scott Wynyard, Sk 5 20.31 5 9.03 10 29.34 -11.28
71 71 Mckerracher Brad Red Deer, Ab McKerracher Jeff Air Ronge, Sk 5 16.58 0 0 5 16.58 -16.58
72 72 Koester Shawn Nipawin Sk Gerwing Stephen Saskatoon, Sk 1 2.23 1 2.54 2 4.77 0.31
73 73 Giroux Leonard Slave Lake, Ab Shea Doug Slave Lake 3 6.16 0 0 3 6.16 -6.16
74 74 Suhan Chris Lac La Biche, Ab Beniuk Curtis Lac La Biche, Ab 5 17 5 11.89 10 28.89 -5.11
75 75 Shawaga Terry Cold Lake, Ab Lyttle Mark St. Liva Ab. 5 13.2 5 13.33 10 26.53 0.13
76 76 Loffler Matt whitecity sk Loffler Dan White City, Sk 5 27.83 5 20.08 10 47.91 -7.75
77 77 Cochrane Blaine Onanole, Mb Heatherington Scott Onanole, Mb 5 15.83 5 11.29 10 27.12 -4.54
78 78 Frame John Medicine Hat, Ab Stronghouse Dave Brooks Alb 5 10.23 0 0 5 10.23 -10.23
79 79 McNary Ron Williston, ND Sauer Lyle Regina, Sk 5 12.04 4 11.98 9 24.02 -0.06
80 80 Loffler Hal Tisdale, Sk Loffler Glenn Glenavon, Sk 5 12.39 5 11.97 10 24.36 -0.42
81 81 Johnston Ryan Regina, Sk Stellek Robert Vibank, Sk 5 9.61 0 0 5 9.61 -9.61
82 82 Coggins Les Kiowa, Kansas Coggins Harley Gransas Pass tx 5 11.84 0 0 5 11.84 -11.84
83 83 Griffin Bill Ochre River, MB Lehman Wes
5 14.4 1 3.48 6 17.88 -10.92
84 84 Hughes Sean Bonnyville, Ab Hughes Jeffrey Bonnyville, Ab 5 11.31 5 16.11 10 27.42 4.8
85 85 Prokopiw Derek Battleford sk Gardner Ben Battleford sk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
86 86 Reinhardt Terry Edmonton, Ab Reinhardt Reg Edmonton, Ab 5 10.58 5 7.41 10 17.99 -3.17
87 87 Whimpney Jon Martensville Stark Brian White Fox 5 19.85 5 7.67 10 27.52 -12.18
88 88 Krause Chuck Gettysburg, Sd Endres Lee Allen Watertown SD 5 19.29 4 8.04 9 27.33 -11.25
89 89 Hrychuk Matt Nipawin, Sk Hrychuk Michelle Nipawin, Sk 5 27.21 5 20.26 10 47.47 -6.95
90 90 Shrader Brad Lucky Lake, Sk Shrader Carla Lucky Lake 5 21.9 0 0 5 21.9 -21.9
91 91 Olson Jordan Medicine Hat, Ab Bachewich Brett Dunmore AB 3 6.83 5 7.7 8 14.53 0.87
92 92 Whitecap Robert Red Earth, Sk Whitehead Allan Red Earth, Sk 5 10.67 0 0 5 10.67 -10.67
93 93 Nelson Marlon Gronlid, Sk McFarlane Dennis
0 0 5 21 5 21 21
94 94 Karle Debbie Nipawin Karle Kevin Bonnyville, Ab 5 12.19 5 18.86 10 31.05 6.67
95 95 Nicholson John Fort Mcmurray MacLellan Shane
3 10.23 0 0 3 10.23 -10.23
96 96







0 0 0 0 0
97 97 Schlaht Dale Langdon, Ab Coleg Randy Morinville 5 8.46 5 20.14 10 28.6 11.68
98 98 Ruiter Lee Melfort, Sk Ruiter Joshua
4 10.09 5 17.44 9 27.53 7.35
99 99 Brignall Jamey Calgary, AB Duffield Wade Calgary, Ab 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 100 Bahrynowski Chris St Paul Al Rae Jordan St Paul AB 5 21.25 5 12.43 10 33.68 -8.82
101 101 Klyne Nathan Qu Appelle Schmidt Greg Regina 5 10.27 5 17.88 10 28.15 7.61
102 102 Barrie Tom Alysham, Sk Davis Derek Regina Beach 5 6.52 3 13.7 8 20.22 7.18
103 103 Joo Frank Prince Albert, sk Cheryl Joo
5 13.87 5 13.64 10 27.51 -0.23
104 104 Lindman Brent Nipawin sk Warnock Rose Nipawin, Sk 2 0.92 1 3.35 3 4.27 2.43
105 105 Bergen John Regina, Sk Amos Marty Regina, Sk 5 33.34 5 14.9 10 48.24 -18.44
106 106 Cote Patrick Grand Prairie Ab Mehlsen Glenn Bluesky Ab 5 14.19 5 9.18 10 23.37 -5.01
107 107 Tuffs Sean Nipawin, Sk Gibson Curtis Saskatoon sk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
108 108 Lockwood Curtis Nipawin, Sk Wihlidal Randy Regina, Sk 5 12.44 4 26.88 9 39.32 14.44
109 109 Walton Wayne Codette sk Seabrook Mark Nipawin sk 3 5.34 0 0 3 5.34 -5.34
110 110 Brasseur Steve Nipawin, Sk Gessner Greg Saskatoon, Sk 5 19.24 5 14.77 10 34.01 -4.47
111 111 Bigelow Murray Nipawin, Sk Barr Ken Nipawin, Sk 5 27.64 5 18.19 10 45.83 -9.45
112 112 Matiachuk Kevin Saskatoon sk Matiachuk Kolby Dalmeny Sk 5 15.67 4 19.89 9 35.56 4.22
113 113 Sholter Luke Nipawin, Sk Serelo Desi Nipawin Sk 5 29.63 5 17.15 10 46.78 -12.48
114 114 Schmidt Robert Nipawin, Sk Richardson Bobby Saskatoon, Sk 5 10.11 5 10.96 10 21.07 0.85
115 115 Ouellette Maurice Saskatoon Sk Ouellette Raymond Prince Albert 5 18.29 0 0 5 18.29 -18.29
116 116 Ewanchyna Terry Saskatoon, Sk Collins Darwin Sasktoon, Sk 5 12.67 5 10.93 10 23.6 -1.74
117 117 Kindraka Chris Spruce Grove AB Hutten Craig Calgary AB 5 20.04 0 0 5 20.04 -20.04
118 118 Wiebe Ryan Saskatoon, Sk. Warlow Cliff Martinsville, sk 5 19.54 5 17.54 10 37.08 -2
119 119 Hollerbaum Kevin Fort Quappelle, Sk Pyne George White City, Sk 5 12.37 0 0 5 12.37 -12.37
120 120 Hastings Stacy White City Sk Borsa Brady
5 13.46 5 18.01 10 31.47 4.55
121 121 Dreger Jaret Chestermere Ab Froese Mark
5 11.11 5 9.3 10 20.41 -1.81
122 122 Olson Randy Saskatoon Sk Whyte Blaine Saskatoon 5 11.01 0 0 5 11.01 -11.01
123 123 Hicks Lyndon Yorkton sk Lockyer Tony Yorkton SK 5 33.89 5 28.95 10 62.84 -4.94
124 124 Bernesky Wayne Nipawin, Sk Morrisey Chris
3 4.18 2 3.81 5 7.99 -0.37
125 125 Statland Nick Tisdale sk Yablonski Brady
3 10.29 5 22.58 8 32.87 12.29
126 126 FitzPatrick Adam Nipawin, Sk Pihowich Dale Carrot River, Sk 5 23.42 5 12.53 10 35.95 -10.89
127 127 Manning Jeremy Provost, Ab Schaffer Kevin Canyon Creek AB 5 13.3 5 23.67 10 36.97 10.37
128 128 Ikert Dean Balgonie Sk Balog Curtis Regina Sk 5 21.29 5 17.35 10 38.64 -3.94
129 129 Lubyk Jeff Stoney Plain AB Healing Mike Edson Ab 5 20.63 5 21.42 10 42.05 0.79
130 130 Chuippi Paul Edmonton Ab Chuippi James
5 17.94 4 7.7 9 25.64 -10.24
131 131 Paradis Nathan Nipawin sk Webster Kyle Nipawin sk 5 16.54 5 12.11 10 28.65 -4.43
132 132 Earis Greg Regina sk Pugh Perry Sherwood Park, Ab 5 27.2 5 14.5 10 41.7 -12.7
133 133 Harasen James Strathmore AB Smart Ralph Estevan sk 5 11.63 5 6.72 10 18.35 -4.91
134 134 Rambo Chad Valier Montana Wordew Steve Stockett MT 5 28.43 4 6.52 9 34.95 -21.91
135 135 Cramer Doug Regina, SK Hubick Chad Strasbourg 5 8.77 0 0 5 8.77 -8.77
136 136 Seiferling Jamie Nipawin Sk Houdek Alexei Melville sk 5 14.18 4 8.28 9 22.46 -5.9
137 137 See Chris Yellowhead County, Ab T7E 3AZ See Lawrence Edson AB 5 17.13 5 8.73 10 25.86 -8.4
138 138 Prall Barry Nipawin, Sk Montgomery Trevor Prince Albert 2 3.58 5 13.41 7 16.99 9.83
139 139 Grad Nick Williston ND Harmel Eric Williston ND 3 2.69 4 5.45 7 8.14 2.76
140 140 Borody Dylan Carrot River Fisher Shawn Carrot River, Sk 2 2.48 5 15.33 7 17.81 12.85
141 141 Chessall Maygen Codette sk Elian Steven Saskatoon sk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
142 142 Bakopoulos Louie Regina SK Semeniuk Joe
5 25.75 0 0 5 25.75 -25.75
143 143 Weber Dylan Tisdale sk Weber Terry Regina SK 5 15.71 5 6.94 10 22.65 -8.77
144 144 Dempster David Nipawin Sk Sylvester Chris Nipawin 5 16.02 3 7.87 8 23.89 -8.15
145 145 Caputo Peter Edmonton Ab Chalifoux Drew Edmonton, Ab 5 9.23 5 10.67 10 19.9 1.44
146 146 Dahlgren Scott Slave Lake, Ab Williams Darryl
5 13.56 4 4.44 9 18 -9.12
147 147 Drouillard Julian Regina Schnider Jessie Regina Beach Sk. 5 25.76 4 12.39 9 38.15 -13.37
148 148 Knutson Dustin
Huba Dax Calgary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
149 149 Filewich Tony Edmonton Filewich Lee
3 6.34 1 4.04 4 10.38 -2.3
150 150 Bjornson Cory Regina sk Nelson Michael Prud Home SK 5 19.09 5 32.49 10 51.58 13.4
151 151 Betke Mo Spruce Grove AB Kobylanski Wasyl Sexsmith Ab 5 15.02 5 6.06 10 21.08 -8.96
152 152 Van Marion Craig Medicine Hat, Ab Helle Garth Medicine Hat 5 14.53 5 21.63 10 36.16 7.1
153 153 Kapeluck Don Whitecourt, Ab Smith Ross Whitecourt Ab 3 7.46 1 1.3 4 8.76 -6.16
154 154 Yuhas John Red Deer, Ab Yuhas Kadan
5 25.6 5 12.26 10 37.86 -13.34
155 155 Ross Ron Yorkton sk Frederickson Daryl
5 18.98 5 22.9 10 41.88 3.92
156 156 MacDougall Colin Kindersley, Sk Orton Eric Kindersley sk. 5 33.82 5 12.85 10 46.67 -20.97
157 157 Mattice Al Prince Albert Ronning Rick Prince Albert 5 10.41 4 15.8 9 26.21 5.39
158 158 Fehr Curtis White Fox Sk Bishop Logan Nipawin sk 5 9.95 5 10.44 10 20.39 0.49
159 159 Cote David Swift Current Cote Levi
5 8.67 3 5.21 8 13.88 -3.46
160 160 Farrow Travis Calgary AB Hnatowich Eric Saskatoon SK 0 0 2 4.79 2 4.79 4.79
161





















709 2377 554 1705 1263 4082 -672















































Vanity Cup footer

 Terms Of Use | Privacy Policy