Vanity Cup Nipawin Saskatchewan header

  Home Prizes Rules Entry Form Center Front Maps Results Sponsors Contact Us

2017 Final Fishing Results

PLACE Team PARTNER A

PARTNER B

DAY 1 DAY 2 2-day TOTAL Weight








#Fish Weight #Fish Weight # Fish Weight Difference











0 0 0
1 131 Duncan William Nipawin, Sk Whyte Richard Shaunavon, Sk 5 26.72 5 22.65 10 49.37 -4.07
2 62 Bahrynowski Chris St Paul Al Rae Jordan St Paul AB 5 21.34 5 25.08 10 46.42 3.74
3 128 Hastings Stacy White City Sk Ikert Dean
5 27.5 5 17.5 10 45 -10
4 16 McManus Sheldon Regina, Sk Miller Ryan Regina, Sk 5 26.02 5 18.3 10 44.32 -7.72
5 133 Dreger Heath Yorkton, Sk Dreger Jaret Chestermere, Ab 5 18.95 5 23.31 10 42.26 4.36
6 37 Hansen Blaine Edmonton Alberta Mandziuk Terry Edmonton, Ab 5 23.51 5 17.12 10 40.63 -6.39
7 125 Olson Randy Saskatoon Sk Whyte Blaine Saskatoon 5 17.42 5 21.94 10 39.36 4.52
8 137 Ewanchyna Terry Saskatoon, Sk Collins Darwin Sasktoon, Sk 5 13.68 5 22.15 10 35.83 8.47
9 59 Marcotte Lance Estevan, Sk Parkinson Keith Regina, Sk 5 29.71 5 5.63 10 35.34 -24.08
10 52 Bergen John Regina, Sk Amos Marty Regina, Sk 5 26.05 4 7.71 9 33.76 -18.34
11 28 Engler Mike Medicine Hat, Ab Rambo Chad Valier, Montana 5 16.19 5 16.79 10 32.98 0.6
12 149 Ediger Jason Rosetown Turner Chuck Saskatoon 5 18.55 5 13.97 10 32.52 -4.58
13 46 Kozak Dale Regina, Sk Zimmer Brad Regina Beach, Sk 5 15.5 5 16.46 10 31.96 0.96
14 141 Garrett Dean Battleford, Sk Cadrain Shaun Vermillon 5 23.81 5 8.15 10 31.96 -15.66
15 38 Mills Terry Slave Lake, Ab Matoga Todd Slave Lake, Ab 5 20.69 5 11.06 10 31.75 -9.63
16 119 Hrychuk Matt Nipawin, Sk Hrychuk Michelle Nipawin, Sk 5 16.33 5 15.2 10 31.53 -1.13
17 64 Shrader Brad Lucky Lake, Sk Shrader Carla Lucky Lake 5 20.18 5 10.13 10 30.31 -10.05
18 118 Bjornson Cory Regina sk Nelson Michael Regina, Sk 5 9.91 5 19.24 10 29.15 9.33
19 11 Schemenauer Darryl Regina, Sk Bradley Mark Pilot Butte, Sk 5 22.4 5 6.73 10 29.13 -15.67
20 145 Wimpney Jon Martinsville, Sk Stark Brian White Fox 5 12.48 5 16.51 10 28.99 4.03
21 95 Manning Jeremy Provost, Ab Schafer Kevin Canyon creek ab 5 19.52 5 9.23 10 28.75 -10.29
22 65 Zapski Jon Saskatoon, sk Michener Chad Saskatoon, Sk 5 16.18 5 12.4 10 28.58 -3.78
23 71 Raboud Ken Regina, Sk Laberge Andre Regina, Sk 5 11.76 5 15.98 10 27.74 4.22
24 139 Houdek Simon Sasktoon, Sk Houdek Alexei
5 12.22 5 15.08 10 27.3 2.86
25 105 Sharp Bob Saskatoon, Sk Charko Dale Saskatoon, Sk 5 7.08 5 20.11 10 27.19 13.03
26 127 Furutani Rob Regina, Sk Earis Greg Regina, Sk 5 5.89 5 20.27 10 26.16 14.38
27 40 Gustilo Derek White Fox, sk Balog Curtis Regina, sk 4 6.11 5 19.78 9 25.89 13.67
28 21 Marcotte Marcel Estevan, Sk Hrywkiw Lynn Estevan 5 15.4 5 9.95 10 25.35 -5.45
29 120 Fibke Ron Edmonton, Ab Filewich Dylan Spruce Grove, Ab 5 18.4 5 6.69 10 25.09 -11.71
30 26 Loffler Hal Tisdale, Sk Loffler Glenn Glenavon, Sk 5 8.47 5 16.26 10 24.73 7.79
31 24 Shipley Roger Zenon Park Holmen Boyd Carrot River, Sk 5 17.5 5 6.95 10 24.45 -10.55
32 19 Paslawski Shelley Choiceland, Sk Palawski Dean Choiceland, Sk 5 7.13 5 16.72 10 23.85 9.59
33 5 Zwingli Doug Melfort, Sk Jung Bill Melfort, Sk 5 17.27 5 6.56 10 23.83 -10.71
34 123 Koch Dylan Fox Valley, Sk Koch Jeremy
5 18.69 5 4.79 10 23.48 -13.9
35 86 Folden Jason Manitou Beach, Sk Jennings Scott Wynyard, Sk 5 9.74 5 13.73 10 23.47 3.99
36 160 Christal Jim Medicine Hat, Ab Christal Devin Saskatoon 5 4.98 5 18.29 10 23.27 13.31
37 57 Pugh Perry Sherwood Park, Ab Magel Terry Buena Vista, Sk 5 6.9 5 16.2 10 23.1 9.3
38 130 Ruiter Lee Melfort, Sk Taylor Steve Melfort, Sk 5 6.39 5 16.18 10 22.57 9.79
39 42 Kubel Greg Edmonton, Ab Wright Curt Beaumont, Ab 5 15.78 5 6.75 10 22.53 -9.03
40 25 Johnston Tom Regina, Sk Johnston Larry Regina , sk 5 9.75 5 12.39 10 22.14 2.64
41 100 Dobson Brian Edmonton, Ab Bugera Bob Edmonton, Ab 5 6.97 5 15.16 10 22.13 8.19
42 15 Hahn George Elk Point, Ab Schladt Wayne
5 7.95 5 14.06 10 22.01 6.11
43 43 Street Scott Whitefox, Sk Hamilton Jay Whitefox 5 14.5 5 7.3 10 21.8 -7.2
44 97 Mckerracher Brad Red Deer, Ab McKerracher Jeff Air Ronge, Sk 4 5.19 5 16.56 9 21.75 11.37
45 1 Wiebe Ryan Saskatoon, Sk. Warlow Cliff Martinsville, sk 5 8.66 5 13.06 10 21.72 4.4
46 111 Sholter Luke Nipawin, Sk Serelo Desi Nipawin, Sk 5 7.84 5 13.42 10 21.26 5.58
47 103 McNary Ron Williston, ND Sauer Lyle Regina, Sk 5 12.56 5 8.67 10 21.23 -3.89
48 41 Nelson Marlon Gronlid, Sk Karle Dennis Nipawin, Sk 5 6.56 5 14.63 10 21.19 8.07
49 35 Miller Lyle Dunmore, Ab Kushniryk Delvin Regina, Sk 2 4.22 5 16.92 7 21.14 12.7
50 157 Cote Patrick Grand Prairie Ab Mehlsen Brent Fairview Ab 5 12.33 5 8.69 10 21.02 -3.64
51 136 Brasseur Steve Nipawin, Sk Gessner Greg Saskatoon, Sk 5 9.65 5 11.02 10 20.67 1.37
52 132 Griffin Bill Ochre Mn Stokotelny Don Dauphin, Mb 5 14.93 5 5.03 10 19.96 -9.9
53 152 Klopak(Temp) Andrew
Trudeau Theresa
4 4.51 5 15.2 9 19.71 10.69
54 4 Moffat Daryl Cabri, Sk Haley Dwayne Cabri Sk 5 13.95 5 5.65 10 19.6 -8.3
55 151 Kozun Spencer Nipawin, Sk Maynard Wade Carrot River, Sk 5 6.91 5 12.56 10 19.47 5.65
56 17 Little Garry Yorkton, Sk Gervais Dave Yorkton, Sk 5 6.94 5 12.51 10 19.45 5.57
57 155 Koester Shawn Nipawin Sk Gerwing Stephen Saskatoon, Sk 5 12.42 5 6.56 10 18.98 -5.86
58 58 Hughes Sean Bonnyville, Ab Hughes Jeffrey Bonnyville, Ab 5 6.81 4 11.89 9 18.7 5.08
59 88 Giroux Leonard Slave Lake, Ab Shea Doug slave lake 4 12.61 5 6.07 9 18.68 -6.54
60 124 Hollerbaum Kevin Fort Quappelle, Sk Pyne George White City, Sk 5 9.24 5 9.2 10 18.44 -0.04
61 87 Drouillard Julian Regina Schneider Jesse Regina Beach, Sk 3 12.5 5 5.87 8 18.37 -6.63
62 121 Keen Kim
Keen Derek white city Sk 5 18.32 0 0 5 18.32 -18.32
63 122 Freeman Tom Kindersley Ginther Tom Kindersley, Sk 5 18.23 0 0 5 18.23 -18.23
64 12 Hahn Garth Fort Quappelle, Sk Smales Perry Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk 5 9.8 5 8.36 10 18.16 -1.44
65 148 Lindman Brent Nipawin, Sk Karle Debbie Nipawin, Sk 5 7.25 5 10.47 10 17.72 3.22
66 134 Schmidt Robert Nipawin, Sk Richardson Bobby Saskatoon, Sk 5 8.21 5 9.42 10 17.63 1.21
67 18 Haynes Tim Regina, Sk Haynes Christine Regina, Sk 5 10.5 5 7.09 10 17.59 -3.41
68 129 Prokopetz Jagden Regina, Sk Stadnyk Geoff Regina, Sk 5 8.05 5 9.54 10 17.59 1.49
69 77 DiTomaso Rob Regina, Sk Toniello Mike Bulvea, Sk 5 17.53

5 17.53 -17.53
70 83 Shawaga Terry Cold Lake, Ab Harder Brent Saskatoon, Sk 5 4.32 5 13.14 10 17.46 8.82
71 154 Head Rob Calgary, Ab Knutson Sheldon Calgary, Ab 5 9.29 5 7.76 10 17.05 -1.53
72 90 Walton Wayne Codette sk Seabrook Mark Nipawin sk 5 2.67 4 14.34 9 17.01 11.67
73 144 Kindraka Chris Spruce Grove AB Moar Trevor Calgary Al 5 8.46 5 8.06 10 16.52 -0.4
74 84 Hahn Chris Calgary, Ab Hahn Gerhard Fort Quappelle, Sk 5 8.02 5 8.3 10 16.32 0.28
75 31 Kirkpatrick Bob Cabri, Sk Tynning Ryan Swift Current 5 7.75 5 8.56 10 16.31 0.81
76 60 Cornell Ron Brandon, Mb Heatherington Steve Carmen, Mb 5 5.59 5 10.46 10 16.05 4.87
77 126 Bigelow Murray Nipawin, Sk Barr Ken Nipawin, Sk 5 6.56 5 9.12 10 15.68 2.56
78 8 Stenson Troy Lanigan, Sk Stenson Todd Lanigan, Sk 5 10.51 5 4.49 10 15 -6.02
79 106 Ehman Barry Holdfast, Sk Jones Cameron Regina 5 8.35 5 6.28 10 14.63 -2.07
80 50 Schlosser Bryan Fort Quappelle, Sk Schlosser Lois Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk 5 14.29

5 14.29 -14.29
81 63 Wirth Glenn MooseJaw, Sk Stav Daryl Saskatoon, Sk 5 7.52 5 6.67 10 14.19 -0.85
82 10 Kisilowski Roman Nipawin, Sk Kisilowski Mackenzie Nipawin, Sk 4 5.99 5 7.93 9 13.92 1.94
83 3 Cain Steve Regina, Sk Schlosser Barry Regina, Sk 5 13.85

5 13.85 -13.85
84 142 Hicks Lyndon Yorkton sk Little Derek Yorkton, Sk 5 8.03 5 5.82 10 13.85 -2.21
85 85 FitzPatrick Adam Nipawin, Sk Pihowich Dale Carrot River, Sk 5 7.51 5 6.31 10 13.82 -1.2
86 56 Filewich Mark Spruce Grove AB Meckler Justin Cold Lake, Ab 5 7.03 5 6.74 10 13.77 -0.29
87 159 Ouellette Maurice Saskatoon Sk Ouellette Raymond Prince Albert 5 3.39 5 10.37 10 13.76 6.98
88 102 Joo(temp) Frank Prince Albert, sk Joo Cheryl
3 8.11 4 5.43 7 13.54 -2.68
89 104 Reinhardt Terry Edmonton, Ab Reinhardt Reg Edmonton, Ab 5 5.64 5 7.48 10 13.12 1.84
90 98 Walzack Paul Nipawin, Sk Dunnet Tena Nipawin, Sk 5 4.67 5 8.33 10 13 3.66
91 156 Langille Martin Fort McMurray Nickleson John Fort mac 5 7.6 5 5.2 10 12.8 -2.4
92 116 Edel Merv Spruce Grove, Ab Sehn Rene Estevan 5 5.29 5 7.23 10 12.52 1.94
93 32 Coggins Les Kiowa, Kansas Coggins Harley Gransas Pass tx 5 12.49

5 12.49 -12.49
94 51 Day Craig Nipawin, Sk Warnock Rose nipawin sk 5 7.54 5 4.88 10 12.42 -2.66
95 22 Carpenter Ken Slave Lake, Ab Seppola Dana Slave Lake Ab 4 3.7 5 8.71 9 12.41 5.01
96 99 Abougouche Monear Lac La Biche, Ab Fayad Otto Lac La Biche, Ab 5 4.59 5 7.66 10 12.25 3.07
97 113 Slusar Steven Nipawin, Sk Hryciuk Justin Nipawin 5 5.44 5 6.38 10 11.82 0.94
98 74 Betke Emil Spruce Grove AB Masse Steve WhiteCourt,Ab 5 6.25 5 5.46 10 11.71 -0.79
99 80 Kraley Orville Nipawin, Sk Kraley Scott Saskatoon, Sk 5 4.69 5 7.02 10 11.71 2.33
100 91 Worms Stan Onoway, Ab Scnko Bob Alderflanes, Alb 5 7.04 5 4.54 10 11.58 -2.5
101 110 Wihlidal Randy Regina, Sk Lockwood Curtis Nipawin, Sk 5 11.57

5 11.57 -11.57
102 49 Suhan Chris Lac La Biche, Ab Johnson Ryan Cold lake Ab 4 5.06 5 6.36 9 11.42 1.3
103 53 Robinson Troy Regina Beach, sk Malo Steve Regina Beach 5 7.7 5 3.69 10 11.39 -4.01
104 96 Morin Luc Nipawin, Sk Zawislak Gord Saskatoon 5 4.78 5 6.46 10 11.24 1.68
105 61 Geni Tim Wilcox, Sk Gougeon Daniel Winnipeg, Mb 5 7.1 5 4.01 10 11.11 -3.09
106 101 Greiner Denny Stettler, Ab Coulas Allan Stettler Ab 3 2.73 5 8.25 8 10.98 5.52
107 146 Boehme Glen Regina, Sk. Miller Kelly Regina, Sk 5 10.97 0 0 5 10.97 -10.97
108 153 Joinson Chad Saskatoon Sk Joinson Conner
5 6.01 5 4.3 10 10.31 -1.71
109 147 Cook Eldon Provost, Ab Cook Amanda
5 6.69 4 3.6 9 10.29 -3.09
110 92 Dahlgren Scott Slave Lake, Ab Nelson Curtis Fort McMurray, Ab 5 10.08

5 10.08 -10.08
111 107 Stettner Leonard Regina Sk Popowich Troy Regina Sk 5 5.86 3 3.98 8 9.84 -1.88
112 44 Ritmiller Darrell Nipawin, Sk Ritmiller MaryAnne Nipawin, Sk 3 5.42 5 4.16 8 9.58 -1.26
113 79 Burnett Wade Slave Lake, Ab MacDougall Joe Slave Lake, Ab 5 4.39 5 5.07 10 9.46 0.68
114 36 White Tim Whitecourt, Ab Perez Xavier River Valley, Ab 5 3.8 5 5.58 10 9.38 1.78
115 13 MacKenzie Dave Kitscoty, Ab Kennedy Dave Wetaskiwin Alb 5 4.95 3 4.42 8 9.37 -0.53
116 55 Schlaht Dale Langdon, Ab Chuippi Paul Edmonton AB 5 9.27

5 9.27 -9.27
117 78 Schlosser Bob Regina, Sk Loffler Matt whitecity sk 5 9.25

5 9.25 -9.25
118 9 Brunette Paul Regina, Sk Tumak Wayne regina sk 5 9.23

5 9.23 -9.23
119 54 Brunette Jim Regina, Sk Brunette Jonathon Regina, Sk 5 9.17

5 9.17 -9.17
120 115 Matiachuk Kevin Nipawin, Sk Matiachuk Kolby Saskatoon, Sk 5 9.17

5 9.17 -9.17
121 7 Cochrane Blaine Onanole, Mb Heatherington Scott Onanole, Mb 5 6.83 3 2.32 8 9.15 -4.51
122 48 Johnson Errol Pierceland Johnson Angela
4 3.49 5 5.62 9 9.11 2.13
123 45 Garrett Jason Lloydminster, Ab Parchoma Kevin Lloydminster, Ab 5 4.75 4 4.3 9 9.05 -0.45
124 14 McKay Lorrie Red Earth, Sk McKay Dwayne Red Earth, Sk 5 4.5 5 4.47 10 8.97 -0.03
125 66 Lamy Raymond Carrot River, Sk Blais Dennis Livelong, Sk 5 8.88

5 8.88 -8.88
126 2 Tuffs Sean Nipawin, Sk Gibson Curtis Saskatoon sk 5 8.83

5 8.83 -8.83
127 68 Ruiter Barry Thompson, Mb Ruiter Kathy Thompson, Mb 4 4.71 5 3.96 9 8.67 -0.75
128 30 Mooney Tyrell Star City, Sk Copeland Michael Tisdale 5 8.65

5 8.65 -8.65
129 117 Dolinski Dan St. Albert, Ab Dydgala Brian Saskatoon, Sk 5 8.65

5 8.65 -8.65
130 67 Kruczek Jerry Winnipeg, Mb Rogalka Peter Winnipeg, Mb 5 8.5

5 8.5 -8.5
131 150 Krause Chuck Gettysburg, Sd Endres Lee Allen Watertown SD 5 4.05 5 4.31 10 8.36 0.26
132 158 Shmyr David Rycroft, Ab Solomany Allan Leduc Ab 5 6.73 2 1.61 7 8.34 -5.12
133 39 Lanz Mike Lumsden Fyffe RJ Regina, Sk 5 8.04

5 8.04 -8.04
134 20 Bouclin Dave Saskatoon, Sk Bouclin Marc Sherwood Park, Ab 5 7.92

5 7.92 -7.92
135 27 Solberg Greg Nipawin, Sk Taylor Ryan Nipawin, Sk 5 7.88

5 7.88 -7.88
136 108 Jones David Crossfield, Ab Knutson Dusty


5 7.77 5 7.77 7.77
137 70 Boulet Deni Nipawin, Sk Leiman Cory Nipawin, Sk 5 3.5 5 4.17 10 7.67 0.67
138 114 Sahli Rylan
Sahli Don Nipawin, Sk 5 3.56 5 3.86 10 7.42 0.3
139 76 Oestreicher Brian Loon Lake, Sk Oestreicher Justin Lloydminster, Sk 5 7.08

5 7.08 -7.08
140 81 Miller Glenn Russell, Mb Ewankiw Randy Dauphin, Mb 5 6.98

5 6.98 -6.98
141 138 Machmer Richard Quappelle, sk Grennis Terry Stanton, ND 5 6.97

5 6.97 -6.97
142 89 Rehaluk Trevor Nipawin, Sk Prall Barry Nipawin, Sk 4 2.77 5 3.47 9 6.24 0.7
143 82 Johnston Ryan Regina, Sk Stellek Robert Vibank, Sk 5 5.88

5 5.88 -5.88
144 93 Yuhas(temp) John Red Deer, Ab Yuhas kadain
5 5.75

5 5.75 -5.75
145 109 Brignall Jamey Calgary, AB Duffield Wade Calgary, Ab 5 5.69

5 5.69 -5.69
146 47 Hanson Darren Craven, Sk. Anderson Richard Nokomis, Sk 5 5.59

5 5.59 -5.59
147 72 Hexter Ed Medicine Hat, Ab Van Marion Craig Medicine Hat, Ab 5 5.55

5 5.55 -5.55
148 29 Abdallah Greg Spearfish, SD Hadlock Chris Casper, Wy 5 5.42

5 5.42 -5.42
149 6 Barrie Tom Alysham, Sk Davis Derek Regina Beach 5 5.06

5 5.06 -5.06
150 94 Frame Jack Medicine Hat, Ab Helle Garth
5 4.26

5 4.26 -4.26
151 140 Davis Doug Dauphin Mb Bosiak Larry Dauphin MB 5 4.19

5 4.19 -4.19
152 33 Spagrud Andrew Regina, Sk Harding Barry Saskatoon, Sk 5 4.09

5 4.09 -4.09
153 75 Statland Nick Tisdale sk Lucey Dalton Tisdale 4 3.48

4 3.48 -3.48
154 73 Kowalchuk Kevin St. Louis, Sk Swirsky Dale Melfort, Sk 5 3.4

5 3.4 -3.4
155 143 Olson Jordan Medicine Hat, Ab Bachewich Brett Dunmore Alb 3 2.45 0 0 3 2.45 -2.45
156 23 Pickard Glen Prince Albert, sk Pickard Gerri same as 3 1.79

3 1.79 -1.79
157 34 Cameron Ryan Regina, Sk Csada Troy Regina, Sk



0 0 0
158 69 Lukan Randy Slave Lake, Ab Lukan Michelle




0 0 0
159 112 Peifer Greg Nipawin, Sk Agur Devin Nipawin, Sk



0 0 0
160 135 Urbanoski Jordan Swift Currant, Sk Deobald Steven Swift Current Sk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0




Vanity Cup footer

 Terms Of Use | Privacy Policy