Vanity Cup Nipawin Saskatchewan header

  Home Prizes Rules Entry Form Center Front Maps Results Sponsors Contact Us

2016 Final Fishing Results

PLACE Team PARTNER A     PARTNER B     2-day TOTAL
                Weight
                0
1 121 Wiebe Ryan Saskatoon, Sk. Warlow Cliff Martinsville, sk 36.7
2 47 Pugh Perry Sherwood Park, Ab  Magel Terry Buena Vista, Sk 35.66
3 6 Johnston Tom Regina, Sk Johnston Larry Regina , sk 33.45
4 147 Solberg Greg Nipawin, Sk Taylor Ryan Nipawin, Sk 31.38
5 108 Garrett Jason Lloydminster, Ab Parchoma Kevin Lloydminster, Ab 30.24
6 82 Cochrane Blaine Onanole, Mb Heatherington Scott Onanole, Mb 29.75
7 140 Hahn Garth Fort Quappelle, Sk Smales Perry Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk 29.71
8 39 Meeres Steve Nipawin, Sk Geall Jordon Nipawin, Sk 29.45
9 73 Manning Jeremy Provost, Ab Schafer Kevin Canyon creek ab 29.43
10 141 Pickard Glen Prince Albert, sk Pickard Gerri same as 29.18
11 71 Schlosser Bryan Fort Quappelle, Sk Schlosser Lois Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk 29.01
12 13 Zwingli Doug Melfort, Sk Jung Bill Melfort, Sk 28.85
13 56 Dahlgren Scott Slave Lake, Ab Nelson Curtis Fort McMurray, Ab 28.69
14 43 Suhan Chris Lac La Biche, Ab Johnson Ryan Cold Lake, Ab 28.3
15 27 McManus Sheldon Regina, Sk Miller Ryan Regina, Sk 28.17
16 80 Hahn Chris Calgary, Ab Hahn Gerhard Fort Quappelle, Sk 27.93
17 81 Coggins Les Kiowa, Kansas Coggins Harley Gransas Pass tx 27.46
18 99 Matiachuk Kevin Nipawin, Sk Matiachuk Kolby Saskatoon, Sk 27.27
19 37 Sharp Bob Saskatoon, Sk Charko Dale Saskatoon, Sk 27.06
20 67 Fibke Ron Edmonton, Ab Filewich Dylan Spruce Grove, Ab 27.01
21 65 Brunette Paul Regina, Sk Tumak Wayne Regina sk 26.93
22 1 Hrychuk Matt Nipawin, Sk Hrychuk Michelle Nipawin, Sk 26.88
23 52 McNary Ron Williston, ND Sauer Lyle Regina, Sk 26.59
24 20 Sahli Don Nipawin, Sk Sahli Rylan Nipawin, Sk 26.22
25 85 Peifer Greg Nipawin, Sk Agur Devin Nipawin, Sk 25.79
26 106 Schmidt Robert Nipawin, Sk Richardson Bobby Saskatoon, Sk 25.46
27 129 Krause Chuck Gettysburg, Sd Endres Lee Allen Watertown SD 25.43
28 95 Worms Stan Onoway, Ab Taggart Carron Onoway, Ab 24.87
29 48 MacKenzie Dave Kitscoty, Ab Kennedy David Wetaskiwin 24.82
30 3 Kushniryk Delvin Regina, Sk Miller Lyle Dunmore, Ab 24.38
31 25 Hastings Shane Regina, Sk Hastings Stacy White City, Sk 23.78
32 40 McKay Lorrie Red Earth, Sk McKay Dwayne Red Earth, Sk 23.44
33 118 Kindraka Chris Spruce Grove AB Milas Manny Nipawin sk 23.22
34 45 Filewich Mark Spruce Grove AB Meckler Justin Cold Lake, Ab 23.18
35 70 Earl Cody Carstairs, Ab  Ginther  Tom Kindersley, Sk 23.06
36 149 Van Marion Craig Medicine Hat, Ab Hexter Ed Medicine Hat, Ab 22.94
37 91 Hadi Tony Regina, Sk Dermody Jay Buenavista, Sk 22.92
38 60 Yuschyshyn Terrance Bonnyville, Ab Hughes Jeffrey Bonnyville, Ab 22.77
39 128 Wimpney Jon Martinsville, Sk Stark Brian White Fox  22.41
40 120 Holte Craig Leduc, Ab Rudy Jonathon Nipawin sk  22.36
41 21 Hahn George Elk Point, Ab Schlaht Wayne Calgary, Ab 22.12
42 42 Spagrud Andrew Regina, Sk Harding Barry Saskatoon, Sk 22.11
43 59 Edel Merv Spruce Grove, Ab Flegel Jason Choiceland, Sk 22.03
44 53 Mandziuk Terry Edmonton, Ab Chuippi Paul Edmonton, Ab 21.69
45 8 Bouclin Dave Saskatoon, Sk Bouclin Marc Sherwood Park, Ab  21.52
46 90 Dolinski Dan St. Albert, Ab  Dydgala  Brian   21.25
47 127 Brasseur Steve Nipawin, Sk Gessner Greg Saskatoon, Sk 21.19
48 84 Mills Terry Slave Lake, Ab Matoga Todd Slave Lake, Ab 21.08
49 9 Carpenter Ken Slave Lake, Ab Crain Tracey same as 20.32
50 86 Johnston Ryan Regina, Sk Stellek Robert Vibank, Sk 20.27
51 88 Bint Darryl Cochrane, Ab Fredrickson Daryl Swift Current, Sk 20.2
52 54 Schlosser Bob Regina, Sk Loffler Matt whitecity sk 20.19
53 55 Engler Mike Medicine Hat, Ab  Rambo  Chad Valier, Montana 20.05
54 74 Prokopetz Jagden Regina, Sk Stadnyk Geoff Regina, Sk 20.01
55 150 Haga Greg Winnipeg, Mb Pawlowsky Will Coburg, Ont 20
56 51 Ewanchyna Terry Saskatoon, Sk Collins Darwin Sasktoon, Sk 19.96
57 89 Ward Darryl Pilot Butte, Sk Wihlidal Randy Regina, Sk 19.86
58 138 Wimpney Stacey Buena Vista, Sk Keen Derek Buena Vista, Sk 19.8
59 46 Marcotte Lance Estevan, Sk Parkinson Keith Regina, Sk 19.67
60 7 FitzPatrick Adam Nipawin, Sk Pihowich Dale Carrot River, Sk 19.66
61 77 Mooney Tyrell Star City, Sk Kozun Spencer nipawin sk 19.63
62 24 Schemenauer Darryl Regina, Sk Bradley Mark Pilot Butte, Sk 19.29
63 94 Jones David Crossfield, Ab Knutson Dusty   19.27
64 68 Giroux Leonard Slave Lake, Ab Fedorus Robert Slave Lake, Ab 19.02
65 114 Cain Steve Regina, Sk Schlosser Barry Regina, Sk 18.88
66 157 Wirth Glenn MooseJaw, Sk Stav Daryl Saskatoon, Sk 18.67
67 122 Sholter Luke  Nipawin, Sk Serelo Desi Nipawin, Sk 18.58
68 30 Bjornson Cory Regina sk Tratchuk Todd Strasborg, Sk 18.49
69 32 Shrader Brad Lucky Lake, Sk Shrader Carla Lucky Lake 18.46
70 11 Dobson Brian Edmonton, Ab Bugera Bob Edmonton ab  18.2
71 158 Kraley Orville Nipawin, Sk Kraley Scott Saskatoon, Sk 18.13
72 146 Boehme Glen  Regina, Sk. Miller Kelly Regina, Sk 17.74
73 36 Hanson Darren Craven, Sk. Anderson Richard Nokomis, Sk 17.56
74 131 Kirkpatrick Bob Cabri, Sk Tynning Ryan Swift Current 17.31
75 144 Dreger Heath Yorkton, Sk Dreger Jaret Chestermere, Ab 17.25
76 113 Betke Emil Spruce Grove AB Masse Steve WhiteCourt,Ab 17.24
77 125 Statland Nick Tisdale sk Dalton Lucey Tisdale sk 17.09
78 104 Lonechild Grant Carlyle, Sk Taybotat Allen broadview sk 17.07
79 134 Koch Keith Fox Valley, Sk Koch Janet Fox Valley, Sk 16.55
80 72 Bigelow Murray Nipawin, Sk Barr  Ken Nipawin, Sk 16.41
81 117 Morin Luc Nipawin, Sk Gauthier Robert Saskatoon, Sk 16.34
82 93 Geni Tim Wilcox, Sk Gougeon Daniel Winnipeg, Mb 16.28
83 63 Ricci Stan Regina, Sk Sellwood Dave Balgonie, Sk 16.27
84 62 Ehman Barry Holdfast, Sk Cooke Bob Regina, Sk 16.09
85 119 Hughes Sean Bonnyville, Ab Hughes Terry Bonnyville, Ab 16.06
86 61 Kozak Dale Regina, Sk Zimmer Brad Regina Beach, Sk 16.03
87 28 Stenson Troy Lanigan, Sk Stenson Todd Lanigan, Sk 15.32
88 50 Mckerracher Brad Red Deer, Ab McKerracher Jeff Air Ronge, Sk 15.25
89 96 Oestreicher Brian Loon Lake, Sk Oestreicher Justin Lloydminster, Sk 14.66
90 2 Moffat Daryl Cabri, Sk Haley Dwayne Cabri 14.55
91 64 Mostat Dale Balgonie, sk Ikert Dean Balgonie, Sk 14.09
92 123 Garrett Dean Battleford, Sk Shmyr David Rycroft, Ab 14.07
93 49 Ruiter Barry Thompson, Mb Ruiter Kathy Thompson, Mb 13.9
94 10 Marcotte Marcel Estevan, Sk Tinkler Rod Saskatoon, Sk 13.67
95 57 Abougouche Monear Lac La Biche, Ab Fayad Otto Lac La Biche, Ab 13.4
96 137 Miller Glenn Russell, Mb Ewankiw Randy Dauphin, Mb 13.29
97 152 Reinhardt Terry Edmonton, Ab Reinhardt Reg Edmonton, Ab 12.69
98 97 White Tim Whitecourt, Ab Perez Xavier River Valley, Ab 12.55
99 136 Hughes Ron same as Stokotelny Don Dauphin, Mb 12.53
100 132 Davis  Doug Dauphin Mb Greening Dan Dauphin Mb 12.5
101 110 Barrie Tom Alysham, Sk Keffore Mark Calbary ab 12.33
102 5 Hicks Lyndon Yorkton sk Little Derek Yorkton, Sk 12.26
103 145 Rehaluk Trevor  Nipawin, Sk Prall Barry Nipawin, Sk 12.06
104 87 Furutani Rob Regina, Sk Earis Greg Regina, Sk 11.87
105 38 Hertz Brad Regina, Sk Hertz Adam Regina, Sk 11.85
106 83 Zapski Jon Saskatoon, sk Michener Chad Saskatoon, Sk 11.82
107 101 Kubel Greg Edmonton, Ab Wright Curt Beaumont, Ab 11.8
108 133 Drouillard Julian Regina Schneider Jesse Regina Beach, Sk 11.59
109 14 Chute Jim Nipawin, Sk Lindman Brent Nipawin, Sk 11.52
110 35 Kisilowski Roman Nipawin, Sk Kisilowski Mackenzie Nipawin, Sk 11.16
111 105 Machmer Richard Quappelle, sk Grennis Terry Stanton, ND 10.96
112 26 Bergen John Regina, Sk Amos Marty Regina, Sk 10.81
113 116 Lukan Randy Slave Lake, Ab Smears Jessee Slave lakje ab 10.73
114 33 Brunette Jim Regina, Sk Brunette Jonathon Regina, Sk 10.7
115 79 Fyith Darwish Lac La Biche, Ab Fyith Randy Lac La Biche, Ab 10.17
116 112 Schlaht Dale Langdon, Ab Garrett John Calgary, Ab 10.02
117 69 Ruiter Lee Melfort, Sk Taylor Steve Melfort, Sk 9.94
118 4 Loffler Hal Tisdale, Sk Loffler Glenn Glenavon, Sk 9.78
119 58 Eludin Zeyad Lac La Biche, Ab Brousseau Maurice Lac La Biche, Ab 9.65
120 111  Duncan  William Nipawin, Sk Whyte Richard Shaunavon, Sk 9.58
121 143 Walzack Paul Nipawin, Sk Dunnet Tena Nipawin, Sk 9.41
122 29 Little Garry Yorkton, Sk Gervais Dave Yorkton, Sk 9.33
123 12 Kruczek Jerry Winnipeg, Mb Rogalka Peter Winnipeg, Mb 9.28
124 23 Shawaga Terry Cold Lake, Ab Shawaga Trevor Okotoks, Ab 9.23
125 44 Houdek Simon Sasktoon, Sk Houdek Ruben Sakatoon, Sk 9.08
126 156 Shipley  Roger Zenon Park Sholter Gene Nipawin, sk 8.96
127 31 DiTomaso Rob  Regina, Sk Stagg Ryan Regina, Sk 8.72
128 19 Lamy Raymond Carrot River, Sk Blais Dennis Livelong, Sk 8.52
129 18 Paslawski Shelley Choiceland, Sk Palawski Dean Choiceland, Sk 8.41
130 148 Tremblay Brent Neville sk Parkinson Russ Nipawin, sk 8.01
131 103 Ediger Trent Watrous, Sk Olson Randy Saskatoon, Sk 7.98
132 16 Folden Jason Manitou Beach, Sk Jennings Scott Wynyard, Sk 7.94
133 107 Tuffs Sean Nipawin, Sk Jasper Craig Regina sk 7.78
134 135 Boulet Deni Nipawin, Sk  Leiman  Cory Nipawin, Sk 7.61
135 124 Hollerbaum Kevin Fort Quappelle, Sk Pyne George White City, Sk 7.29
136 92 Neufeld Clarence Corman Park sk Kuiack Tim Saskatoon, sk 6.89
137 159 Cornell Ron Brandon, Mb Heatherington Steve Carmen, Mb 6.72
138 130 Nault Corey Edmonton, Ab Nault Craig Sherwood Park, Ab  6.51
139 76 Gustilo Derek White Fox, sk Balog Curtis Regina, sk 6.15
140 126 Lockwood Curtis Nipawin, Sk Lockwood Tressa   5.52
141 142 Mistol Jim St. Paul, Ab Roberts George Elk Point, Ab 5.39
142 155 Greiner Denny Stettler, Ab Greiner Matt Big Valley, Ab 5.31
143 153 Slusar Steven Nipawin, Sk Wall Jeff Saskatoon sk 5.3
144 160 Walton Wayne  Codette sk Seabrook Mark Nipawin sk 5.24
145 151 Day Craig Nipawin, Sk Freemantle Trevor Carrot River, Sk 5.18
146 115 Cafferata Bryan Elbow, Sk Cafferata Barry Elbow, Sk 4.46
147 102 Abdallah Greg Spearfish, SD Hadlock Chris Casper, Wy 4.44
148 34 Nelson Marlon Gronlid, Sk Karle Dennis Nipawin, Sk 4.32
149 15 Raboud Ken Regina, Sk Laberge Andre Regina, Sk 4.25
150 66 Street Scott Whitefox, Sk Hamm Greg Saskatoon, Sk 3.23
151 75 Cameron Ryan Regina, Sk Csada Troy Regina, Sk 3.19
152 98 Ritmiller Darrell Nipawin, Sk Ritmiller MaryAnne Nipawin, Sk 2.95
153 41 Kowalchuk Kevin St. Louis, Sk Swirsky Dale Melfort, Sk 2.89
154 17 Haynes Tim Regina, Sk Haynes Christine Regina, Sk 2.73
155 22 Robinson Troy Regina Beach, sk Padar Ryan Pilot Butte, Sk 0
156 78 MacDougall Joe Slave Lake, Ab Burnett Wade Slave Lake, Ab 0
157 100 Frame Jack Medicine Hat, Ab  Giefer  Doug Medicine Hat, Ab 0
158 109 Bissonnette John Onoway, Ab Diotte Glenn Grand Prairie, ab 0
159 139 Brignall Jamey Calgary, AB Duffield Wade Calgary, Ab 0
160 154 Cook Eldon Provost, Ab McNalley Tim Provost, Ab 0




Vanity Cup footer

 Terms Of Use | Privacy Policy