Vanity Cup Nipawin Saskatchewan header

  Home Prizes Rules Entry Form Center Front Maps Results Sponsors Contact Us

Final Results Vanity Cup Oct 4, 2015


PLACE

Team

PARTNER A

 

 

PARTNER B

 

 

DAY 2

2-day TOTAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#Fish

Weight

# Fish

Weight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

1

76

Hrychuk

Matt

Nipawin, Sk

Solberg

Greg

Nipawin, Sk

5

15.43

10

42.71

2

70

Geni

Tim

Wilcox, Sk

Gougeon

Daniel

Winnipeg, Mb

5

24.89

10

39.75

3

6

Lanz

Mike

Lumsden, Sk

Fyffe

R.J.

Regina, Sk

5

28.54

10

36.66

4

121

Wimpney

Jon

Martinsville, Sk

Stark

Brian

Pilot Butte, Sk

5

23.14

10

36.62

5

29

Shrader

Brad

Lucky Lake, Sk

Shrader

Carla

Lucky Lake

5

17.82

10

35.79

6

136

Yuschyshyn

Terrance

Bonnyville, Ab

Hughes

Jeffrey

Bonnyville, Ab

5

13.33

10

35.67

7

126

Brunette

Jim

Regina, Sk

Brunette

Jonathon

Regina, Sk

5

19.75

10

35.64

8

33

Brunette

Paul

Regina, Sk

Ediger

Jason

Rosetown, Sk

4

13.59

9

34.42

9

35

Hahn

George

Elk Point, Ab

Fontaine

Norbert

St Paul, Ab

5

10.06

10

34.37

10

52

Mills

Terry

Slave Lake, Ab

Matoga

Todd

Slave Lake, Ab

5

17.64

10

34.2

11

107

Lonechild

Grant

Carlyle, Sk

Maier

Layne

Regina, Sk

5

18.47

9

33.53

12

48

Pugh

Perry

Sherwood Park, Ab

Magel

Terry

Buena Vista, Sk

5

17.15

10

33.5

13

2

Johnston

Tom

Regina, Sk

Johnston

Larry

Regina, Sk

4

20.92

9

32.74

14

81

Garrett

Jason

Lloydminster, Ab

Cadrain

Shaun

Vermilion, Ab.

5

16.71

10

32.7

15

31

Bouclin

Dave

Saskatoon, Sk

Bouclin

Marc

Sherwood Park, Ab

5

5.05

10

32.49

16

43

Street

Scott

Whitefox, Sk

Hamm

Greg

Saskatoon, Sk

5

4.16

10

32.37

17

72

Furutani

Rob

Regina, Sk

Earis

Greg

Regina, Sk

5

11.72

10

32.17

18

95

Worms

Stan

Onoway, Ab

Taggart

Carron

Onoway, Ab

5

22.71

10

31.88

19

12

Loffler

Hal

Tisdale, Sk

Loffler

Glenn

Glenavon, Sk

5

8.97

10

31.33

20

159

Koch

Keith

Fox Valley, Sk

Koch

Janet

Fox Valley, Sk

5

13.76

10

31.2

21

44

Spagrud

Andrew

Regina, Sk

Harding

Barry

Saskatoon, Sk

5

7.52

10

30.29

22

16

Schlosser

Barry

Regina, Sk

Cain

Steve

Regina, Sk

5

14.67

10

29.9

23

14

Kindraka

Chris

Spruce Grove AB

Hutton

Craig

Airdrie, Ab

5

9.78

10

29.86

24

49

Fyith

Darwish

Lac La Biche, Ab

Fyith

Randy

Lac La Biche, Ab

5

21.21

10

29.63

25

59

Hadi

Tony

Regina, Sk

Taylor

Travis

Regina, Sk

5

17.78

10

29.08

26

60

Cafferata

Bryan

Elbow, Sk

Cafferata

Barry

Elbow, Sk

5

9.71

10

28.53

27

62

Earl

Cody

Carstairs, Ab

 Ginther

Tom

Kindersley, Sk

5

14.75

10

28.47

28

32

Deutscher

Dave

Corman Park, Sk

Neufeld

Clarence

Corman Park, Sk

5

20.19

10

28.46

29

145

Kozak

Dale

Regina, Sk

Zimmer

Brad

Regina Beach, Sk

5

22.66

10

28.41

30

117

Ruiter

Lee

Melfort, Sk

Taylor

Steve

Melfort, Sk

5

15.01

10

28.28

31

141

Boehme

Glen

Regina, Sk.

Miller

Kelly

Regina, Sk

4

10.99

9

28.03

32

86

McKay

Lorie

Red Earth, Sk

McKay

Dwayne

Red Earth, Sk

4

4.18

9

27.68

33

127

Mostat

Dale

Balgonie, sk

Ikert

Dean

Balgonie, Sk

3

14.13

8

27.34

34

102

Houdek

Simon

Sasktoon, Sk

Houdek

Alexei

Melville, Sk

5

17.26

10

27.26

35

130

Knutson

Dustin

Calgary, AB

Jones

David

Crossfield, Ab

5

7.33

10

27.21

36

109

Hollerbaum

Kevin

Fort Quappelle, Sk

Pyne

George

White City, Sk

5

12.48

10

26.79

37

51

Kubel

Greg

Edmonton, Ab

Wright

Curt

Beaumont, Ab

 

 

5

25.46

38

101

Bint

Darryl

Cochrane, Ab

Fredrickson

Daryl

Swift Current, Sk

5

18.5

10

25.39

39

128

Dreger

Heath

Yorkton, Sk

Dreger

Jaret

Chestermere, Ab

5

21.08

9

25.01

40

140

Brignall

Jamie

Calgary, AB

Duffield

Wade

Calgary, Ab

5

6.4

10

24.36

41

50

Heintz

Dwayne

Stettler, Ab

Heintz

Ryan

Erskine, Ab

5

4.11

10

24.34

42

34

Carpenter

Ken

Slave Lake, Ab

Crain

Tracey

Slave Lake, Ab

5

11.9

9

24.24

43

100

Oestreicher

Brian

Loon Lake, Sk

Oestreicher

Justin

Lloydminster, Sk

5

10.31

10

24.24

44

40

Paslawski

Dean

Choiceland, Sk

Palawski

Shelley

Choiceland, Sk

5

9.28

10

23.79

45

11

DiTomaso

Rob

Regina, Sk

Belter

Shane

Regina, Sk

1

11.5

6

23.78

46

68

Bigalow

Murray

Nipawin, Sk

Barr

Ken

Nipawin, Sk

5

4.66

10

23.6

47

123

Engler

Mike

Medicine Hat, Ab

 Beaton

Bob

Lethbridge, Ab

4

7.21

8

23.6

48

150

Filewich

Mark

Spruce Grove AB

Meckler

Justin

Cold Lake, Ab

3

4.52

8

23.21

49

112

Wiebe

Ryan

Saskatoon, Sk.

Warlow

Cliff

Martinsville, sk

5

5.46

10

22.69

50

155

Edel

Merv

Spruce Grove, Ab

Flegel

Jason

Choiceland, Sk

5

6

10

22.63

51

42

Brasseur

Steve

Saskatoon, Sk

Gessner

Greg

Saskatoon, Sk

2

2.57

7

22.54

52

19

Little

Garry

Yorkton, Sk

Gervais

Dave

Yorkton, Sk

4

16.61

8

22.52

53

122

Sholter

Luke

Nipawin, Sk

Serelo

Desi

Nipawin, Sk

5

20.13

8

22.38

54

97

Abougouche

Monear

Lac La Biche, Ab

Fayad

Otto

Lac La Biche, Ab

5

16.34

10

21.94

55

39

McNary

Ron

Williston, ND

Sauer

Lyle

Regina, Sk

4

5.01

9

20.63

56

23

Matiachuk

Kevin

Nipawin, Sk

Matiachuk

Kolby

Saskatoon, Sk

 

 

5

20.59

57

79

Ewanchyna

Terry

Saskatoon, Sk

Collins

Darwin

Sasktoon, Sk

5

10.86

10

20.42

58

87

Fibke

Ron

Edmonton, Ab

Filewich

Dylan

Spruce Grove, Ab

5

4.86

10

20.38

59

13

Stankowski

Lyle

Nipawin, Sk

Sahli

Don

Nipawin, Sk

5

8.29

10

20.35

60

66

Abdallah

Greg

Spearfish, SD

Hadlock

Chris

Casper, Wy

5

9.63

10

20.11

61

58

Zeller

Darren

Medicine Hat, Ab

Koch

Jeff

Calgary, Ab

5

11.64

10

20.07

62

84

Schlosser

Bob

Regina, Sk

Sellsted

Glen

Regina, Sk

5

11

10

20.07

63

9

Bergen

John

Regina, Sk

Amos

Marty

Regina, Sk

5

8.76

10

19.63

64

132

Kruczek

Jerry

Winnipeg, Mb

Rogalka

Peter

Winnipeg, Mb

4

11.2

9

19.45

65

10

Kisilowski

Roman

Nipawin, Sk

Kisilowski

Mackenzie

Nipawin, Sk

5

16.24

8

19.32

66

1

Hastings

Shane

Regina, Sk

Hastings

Stacy

White City, Sk

 

 

5

19.25

67

114

Van Marion

Craig

Medicine Hat, Ab

Hexter

Ed

Medicine Hat, Ab

5

16.32

9

19.16

68

113

Schmidt

Robert

Nipawin, Sk

Richardson

Bobby

Saskatoon, Sk

5

7.32

10

18.9

69

138

Huculak

Virgil

Willingdon, Ab

Huculak

Terry

Willingdon, Ab

5

5.97

10

18.89

70

77

Schlaht

Dale

Langdon, Ab

Flaig

Kelly

Dunmore, Ab

 

 

5

18.76

71

38

Krause

Chuck

Gettysburg, Sd

Worth

Delvin

Gettysburg, SD

5

8.73

10

18.72

72

56

Marcotte

Lance

Estevan, Sk

Parkinson

Keith

Regina, Sk

2

8.54

7

18.61

73

5

Moffat

Daryl

Cabri, Sk

Haley

Dwayne

Cabri, Sk

5

10.38

10

18.37

74

36

McDonell

Ken

Medicine Hat. Ab

Zeller

Vik

Medicine Hat, Ab

5

4.76

10

18.36

75

78

Cook

Eldon

Provost, Ab

Cook

Amanda

Provost, Ab

 

 

5

18.11

76

57

Miller

Glenn

Russell, Mb

Ewankiw

Randy

Dauphin, Mb

4

11.97

7

17.87

77

75

Allen

Doug

Cold Lake, Ab

Guest

Mike

Nelson BC

4

11.41

8

17.62

78

74

Ediger

Trent

Watrous, Sk

Olson

Randy

Saskatoon, Sk

5

7.94

10

17.43

79

104

FitzPatrick

Adam

Nipawin, Sk

Pihowich

Dale

Carrot River, Sk

5

8.52

10

17.1

80

139

Boulet

Deni

Nipawin, Sk

 Leiman

Cory

Nipawin, Sk

5

7.39

10

17.06

81

118

Meeres

Steve

Nipawin, Sk

Geall

Jordon

Nipawin, Sk

5

7.67

10

16.63

82

85

Hansen

Blaine

Edmonton, Ab

Mandziuk

Terry

Edmonton, Ab

5

16.56

5

16.56

83

45

Hovrisko

Marlin

Calgary, AB

Mooney

Tyrell

Star City, Sk

 

 

5

16.53

84

98

Kuiack

Tim

Saskatoon, Sk

Dygdala

Brian

Saskatoon, Sk

5

7.15

10

16.2

85

41

Hughes

Sean

Bonnyville, Ab

Hughes

Terry

Bonnyville, Ab

5

11.04

9

16.18

86

69

Stenson

Troy

Lanigan, Sk

Stenson

Todd

Lanigan, Sk

5

8.72

10

16.14

87

46

MacKenzie

Dave

Kitscoty, Ab

Heatherington

Warren

Rosetown, Sk

5

11.34

9

15.54

88

73

Nelson

Marlon

Gronlid, Sk

Karle,

Dennis

Nipawin, Sk

4

12.75

6

15.47

89

65

Dahlgren

Scott

Slave Lake, Ab

Nelson

Curtis

Fort McMurray, Ab

 

 

5

15.11

90

152

Ritmiller

Darrell

Nipawin, Sk

Ritmiller

MaryAnne

Nipawin, Sk

4

8.38

9

15.08

91

158

Anderson

Kevin

Red Dear, Ab

Fitzsimons

Ed

Reddeer, Ab

 

 

5

15.05

92

3

Marcotte

Marcel

Estevan, Sk

Tinkler

Rod

Saskatoon, Sk

5

7.63

10

14.93

93

26

Raboud

Ken

Regina, Sk

Laberge

Andre

Regina, Sk

5

8.15

8

14.81

94

89

Sharp

Bob

Saskatoon, Sk

Charko

Dale

Saskatoon, Sk

 

 

5

14.24

95

54

Hahn

Garth

Fort Quappelle, Sk

Smales

Perry

Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk

 

 

5

14.13

96

153

Wagg

Jim

Fallis, Ab

Bissonnette

John

Onoway, Ab

5

6.7

10

14.03

97

25

Ehman

Barry

Holdfast, Sk

Ehman

Mary

St Albert, Ab

 

 

5

13.68

98

7

McManus

Sheldon

Regina, Sk

Frater

Brad

Kipling, Sk

 

 

5

13.62

99

90

Allen

Matt

Edmonton, Ab

Allan

Sam

Cold Lake, Ab

5

6.19

10

13.52

100

47

MacDougall

Joe

Slave Lake, Ab

Burnett

Wade

Slave Lake, Ab

5

6.21

10

13.45

101

8

Machmer

Richard

Quappelle, sk

Grennis

Terry

Stanton, ND

4

8.16

8

13.34

102

63

White

Tim

Whitecourt, Ab

Perez

Zavier

River Valley, Ab

4

7.53

9

13.33

103

124

Wimpney

Stacey

Buena Vista, Sk

Keen

Derek

Buena Vista, Sk

 

 

5

13.18

104

147

Betke

Emil

Spruce Grove AB

Masse

Steve

WhiteCourt,Ab

5

7.14

10

12.6

105

94

Schlosser

Bryan

Fort Quappelle, Sk

Schlosser

Lois

Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk

 

 

5

12.56

106

143

Frame

Jack

Medicine Hat, Ab

 Mulligan

Conner

Medicine Hat, Ab

5

9.21

10

12.38

107

135

Zamrykut

Darryl

Dauphin, Mb

Stokotelny

Don

Dauphin, Mb

3

6.84

7

12.32

108

154

Dotoli

Mike

Winnipeg, Mb

Haga

Greg

Winnipeg, Mb

4

6.22

9

11.29

109

119

Lockwood

Curtis

Nipawin, Sk

Moroz

Theresa

Nipawin, Sk

 

 

5

11.14

110

156

Ruiter

Barry

Thompson, Mb

Ruiter

Kathy

Thompson, Mb

5

11.09

5

11.09

111

133

Davidson

Brent

Bright Sand, Sk

Davidson

Warren

Bright Sand, Sk

4

9.03

6

11.05

112

91

Kirkpatrick

Bob

Cabri, Sk

Tynning

Ryan

Swift Current

4

4.38

9

10.93

113

82

Prokopetz

Jagden

Regina, Sk

Stadnyk

Geoff

Regina, Sk

 

 

5

10.78

114

28

Zwingly

Aaron

Melfort, Sk

Zwingli

Doug

Melfort, Sk

 

 

5

10.38

115

18

Kushniryk

Delvin

Regina, Sk

Miller

Lyle

Dunmore, Ab

 

 

5

10.23

116

61

Cramer

Doug

Regina, Sk

Kessler

John

Regina, Sk

 

 

5

10.19

117

111

Dobson

Brian

Edmonton, Ab

Wurz

Curtis

Spruce Grove, Ab

3

2.28

7

10.17

118

15

Schlaht

Wayne

Calgary, AB

Diotte

Glen

Grande Prairie, Ab

5

10.1

5

10.1

119

131

Garrett

Dean

Battleford, Sk

Shmyr

David

Rycroft, Ab

4

5.42

7

9.83

120

116

Peifer

Greg

Nipawin, Sk

Agur

Devin

Nipawin, Sk

3

6.41

8

9.55

121

96

Reinhardt

Terry

Edmonton, Ab

Reinhardt

Reg

Edmonton, Ab

 

 

5

9.36

122

37

Cochrane

Blaine

Onanole, Mb

Heatherington

Scott

Onanole, Mb

2

3.84

5

9.34

123

80

Coggins

Les

Kiowa, Kansas

Coggins

Harley

Gransas Pass tx

 

 

4

8.88

124

53

Ricci

Stan

Regina, Sk

Sellwood

Dave

Balgonie, Sk

5

4.09

10

8.37

125

115

Tuffs

Sean

Nipawin, Sk

Ward

Aaron

Leader, Sk

 

 

5

8.27

126

67

Davies

Trevor

Edmonton, Ab

Kalwarowsky

Ryan

Calling Lake, Ab

 

 

5

8.19

127

129

Greiner

Denny

Stettler, Ab

Greiner

Clint

Stettler, Ab

 

 

5

7.94

128

27

Folden

Jason

Manitou Beach, Sk

Perepeluk

Mark

Saskatoon, Sk

 

 

5

7.82

129

88

Ward

Darryl

Pilot Butte, Sk

Wihlidal

Randy

Regina, Sk

 

 

5

7.46

130

92

Walzack

Paul

Nipawin, Sk

Dunnet

Tena

Nipawin, Sk

 

 

5

7.21

131

108

Rudy

Jim

Nipawin, Sk

Holte

Craig

Leduc, Ab

 

 

5

7.2

132

110

 Whyte

Richard

Shaunavon, Sk

Holmen

Boyd

Carrot River, Sk

 

 

5

7.11

133

21

Haynes

Tim

Regina, Sk

Haynes

Christine

Regina, Sk

 

 

5

7.06

134

55

McKerracher

Brad

Red Deer, Ab

McKerracher

Jeff

Air Ronge, Sk

 

 

5

6.63

135

30

Cameron

Ryan

Regina, Sk

Csada

Troy

Regina, Sk

 

 

5

6.48

136

83

Nault

Corey

Edmonton, Ab

Nault

Craig

Sherwood Park, Ab

 

 

3

6.46

137

160

Wiebe

Rory

Steinbach, Mb

Armitage

John

Winnipeg, Mb

 

 

5

6.28

138

149

Manning

Jeremy

Provost, Ab

Benson

Brandon

St Albert, Ab

4

3.6

7

6.25

139

71

Lamy

Raymond

Carrot River, Sk

Blais

Dennis

Livelong, Sk

 

 

5

6.09

140

137

Barr

Melvin

Reddeer, Ab

Gaudet

Tom

Edmonton, Ab

 

 

5

5.96

141

24

Schemenauer

Darryl

Regina, Sk

Bradley

Mark

Pilot Butte, Sk

 

 

5

5.9

142

17

Davis

Doug

Dauphin Mb

Bosiak

Larry

Dauphin Mb

 

 

5

5.48

143

146

Morin

Luke

Nipawin, Sk

Gauthier

Robert

Saskatoon, Sk

 

 

5

5.1

144

125

Shipley

Roger

Zenon Park

Sholtor

Gene

Nipawin, Sk

 

 

4

4.93

145

64

Mistol

Jim

St. Paul, Ab

Roberts

George

Elk Point, Ab

 

 

5

4.92

146

4

Hertz

Brad

Regina, Sk

Hertz

Gabrielle

Regina, Sk

4

3.2

5

4.68

147

151

Suhan

Chris

Lac La Biche, Ab

Johnson

Ryan

Cold Lake, Ab

5

4.68

5

4.68

148

99

Shawaga

Terry

Cold Lake, Ab

Shawaga

Trevor

Cold Lake, Ab

 

 

5

4.44

149

103

Rehaluk

Trevor

Nipawin, Sk

Prall

Barry

Nipawin, Sk

5

4.08

6

4.31

150

106

Johnston

Ryan

Regina, Sk

Stellek

Robert

Thorhild, Ab

 

 

5

3.96

151

105

Kowalchuk

Kevin

St. Louis, Sk

Swirsky

Dale

Melfort, Sk

 

 

4

3.51

152

20

Kennedy

David

Wetaskiwin, Ab

Sehn

Rene

Estevan

 

 

3

3.28

153

148

Wowdzia

Cliff

Vegreville, Ab

Wowdzia

Jamie

Vegreville, Ab

3

3.27

3

3.27

154

120

Griffin

Bill

Ochre River, Mb

Griffen

Eileen

Ochre River, Mb

 

 

3

2.73

155

93

Giroux

Leonard

Slave Lake, Ab

Giroux

Vicky

Slave Lake, Ab

 

 

3

2.38

156

134

Chute

Jim

Nipawin, Sk

Lindman

Brent

Nipawin, Sk

 

 

3

1.48

157

22

Karle

Vernon

Nipawin, Sk

Karle

Judy

Nipawin, Sk

 

 

0

0

158

142

Koizumi

Marvin

Taber, Ab

Koizumi

Tom

Taber, Ab

 

 

0

0

159

144

Hanson

Darren

Craven, Sk.

Roberts

Rod

Govan, Sk

 

 

0

0

160

157

Hahn

Chris

Calgary, Ab

Hahn

Gerhard