Vanity Cup Nipawin Saskatchewan header

  Home Prizes Rules Entry Form Center Front Maps Results Sponsors Contact Us

2014 Vanity Final Results

Oct 4-5, 2014

 

PLACE Team PARTNER A     PARTNER B     DAY 1 DAY 2 2-day TOTAL
                #Fish Weight #Fish Weight # Fish Weight
                        0 0
1 24 Hastings Shane Regina, Sk Hastings Stacy White City, Sk 5 22.6 5 11.55 10 34.15
2 39 Brunette Jim Regina, Sk Brunette Jonathon Regina, Sk 5 16.9 5 17 10 33.9
3 75 Pugh Perry Sherwood Park, Ab  Magel Terry Buena Vista, Sk 5 10 5 22 10 32
4 41 Oestreicher Brian Lloydminster, Ab Oestreicher Justin Lloydminster, Sk 5 19.55 5 11.7 10 31.25
5 123 Abougouche Monear Lac La Biche, Ab Fayad Otto Lac La Biche, Ab 5 9.85 5 20.75 10 30.6
6 35 Dahlgren Scott Slave Lake, Ab Edwards Robin Slave Lake  5 21 5 8.8 10 29.8
7 141 Lukan Randyl Slave Lake, Ab Kubel Curtis Leduk, Ab 5 14.35 5 15.05 10 29.4
8 50 Zeller Darren Medicine Hat, Ab Koch Jeff Calgary, Ab 5 8.4 5 20.5 10 28.9
9 47 Kubel Greg Edmonton, Ab Wright Curt Beaumont, Ab 5 17.4 5 11.2 10 28.6
10 56 DiTomaso Rob  Regina, Sk Belter Shane  Regina, Sk 5 20.45 5 7.2 10 27.65
11 107 Tuffs Sean Nipawin, Sk Ward Aaron Leader, Sk 5 20.9 5 6.35 10 27.25
12 95 Machmer Richard Quappelle, sk Grennis Terry Stanton, ND 5 17.8 5 9.3 10 27.1
13 139 Engler Mike Medicine Hat, Ab  Beaton  Bob Lethbridge, Ab 5 16.7 5 10.4 10 27.1
14 58 Jung Bill Melfort, Sk Zwingli Doug Melfort, Sk 5 12.85 5 13.75 10 26.6
15 17 Carpenter Ken Slave Lake, Ab Seppola Dana Slave Lake, Ab 5 10.6 5 14.5 10 25.1
16 135 Schemenauer Darryl Regina, Sk Mostat Dale Balgonie 5 14.25 5 10.75 10 25
17 133 Fibke Ron Edmonton, Ab Filewich Dylan Spruce Grove, Ab 5 11.65 5 13 10 24.65
18 13 Johnston Tom Regina, Sk Johnston Larry Regina, Sk 5 19.25 5 5.25 10 24.5
19 94 Dreger Heath Yorkton, Sk Dreger Jaret Chestermere, Ab 5 15.6 5 8.6 10 24.2
20 48 MacDougall Joe Slave Lake, Ab Burnett Wade Slave Lake, Ab 5 15.25 5 8.85 10 24.1
21 118 Sholter Luke  Nipawin, Sk Serelo Desi Nipawin, Sk 5 18.2 5 5.9 10 24.1
22 74 Houdek Simon Sasktoon, Sk Houdek Jake Saskatoon, Sk 5 7.1 5 16.5 10 23.6
23 31 Stenson Troy Lanigan, Sk Stenson Todd Lanigan, Sk 5 9.05 5 14.45 10 23.5
24 160 Kindraka Chris Spruce Grove AB Hutton Craig Airdrie, Ab 5 15.25 5 7.75 10 23
25 130 Garrett Dean Battleford, Sk Shmyr David Rycroft, Ab 5 13.8 5 8.6 10 22.4
26 15 Edel Merv Spruce Grove, Ab Flegel Jason Choiceland, Sk 5 7.35 5 14.95 10 22.3
27 64 Shrader Brad Lucky Lake, Sk Shrader Carla Lucky Lake 5 12.75 5 9.5 10 22.25
28 10 Mills Terry Slave Lake, Ab Matoga Todd Slave Lake, Ab 5 16.15 5 5.35 10 21.5
29 77 Brasseur Steve Saskatoon, Sk Gessner Greg Saskatoon, Sk 5 10.1 5 11.35 10 21.45
30 72 Kennedy David Wetaskiwin, Ab Sehn Rene Estevan 5 6.75 5 14.65 10 21.4
31 80 Mistol Jim St. Paul, Ab Roberts George Elk Point, Ab 5 7.25 5 14.05 10 21.3
32 85 Marcotte Marcel Estevan, Sk Tinkler Rod Saskatoon, Sk 5 10.75 5 10.5 10 21.25
33 101 Miller Glenn Russell, Mb Ewankiw Randy Dauphin, Mb 5 6.55 5 14.15 10 20.7
34 92 Bigalow Murray Nipawin, Sk Barr  Ken Nipawin, Sk 5 8.5 5 12.05 10 20.55
35 151 Koch Keith Fox Valley, Sk Koch Janet Fox Valley, Sk 5 8.75 5 11.8 10 20.55
36 126 Ediger Trent Watrous, Sk Olson Randy Saskatoon, Sk 5 11.75 5 8.7 10 20.45
37 83 Flaig Kelly Dunmore, Ab Gaudet Tom Edmonton, Ab 5 12.65 5 7.7 10 20.35
38 148 Wiebe Rory Steinbach, Mb Armitage John Winnipeg, Mb 5 8.8 5 11.5 10 20.3
39 152 Will David Lacombe, Ab Will Darcy Lacombe, Ab 5 9.35 5 10.85 10 20.2
40 42 Currie John Fort Quappelle, Sk Currie Chistopher Regina, Sk 5 11.95 5 8.1 10 20.05
41 61 Cochrane Blaine Onanole, Mb Heatherington Scott Onanole, Mb 5 6.5 5 13.4 10 19.9
42 96 Wimpney Jon Martinsville, Sk Stark Brian Pilot Butte, Sk 5 9.8 5 10.05 10 19.85
43 40 Kruczek Jerry Winnipeg, Mb Rogalka Peter Winnipeg, Mb 5 11.05 5 8.7 10 19.75
44 73 Schlosser Bryan Fort Quappelle, Sk Schlosser Lois Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk 5 11.95 5 7.8 10 19.75
45 122 Bint Darryl Cochrane, Ab Fredrickson Daryl Swift Current, Sk 5 10.55 5 9.2 10 19.75
46 143 Ruiter Lee Melfort, Sk Taylor Steve Melfort, Sk 5 10.55 5 9.2 10 19.75
47 113 Folden Jason Manitou Beach, Sk Perepeluk Mark Saskatoon, Sk 5 12.7 4 6.95 9 19.65
48 65 Dolinski Dan St. Albert, Ab Dygdala Brian Saskatoon, Sk 5 8.35 5 11.2 10 19.55
49 142 Kozak Dale Regina, Sk Bjornson Cory Regina, Sk 5 8.5 5 11 10 19.5
50 5 Moffat Daryl Cabri, Sk Haydon Mike Swift Current, Sk. 5 10.5 5 8.9 10 19.4
51 104 Johnston Ryan Regina, Sk Stellek Robert Thorhild, Ab 5 9.05 5 9.9 10 18.95
52 71 Worms Stan Onoway, Ab Taggart Carron Onoway, Ab 5 7.9 5 10.75 10 18.65
53 106 Meeres Steve Nipawin, Sk Geall Jordon Nipawin, Sk 5 8.3 5 10.25 10 18.55
54 145 Hughes Ron Dauphin, Mb Stokotelny Don Dauphin, Mb 5 13.75 5 4.8 10 18.55
55 68 Stankowski Lyle Nipawin, Sk Sahli Don Nipawin, Sk 5 10.65 5 7.85 10 18.5
56 119 Hollerbaum Kevin Fort Quappelle, Sk Pyne George White City, Sk 5 10.55 5 7.9 10 18.45
57 67 Lonechild Grant Carlyle, Sk Boehme Glen Regina, Sk 5 9.45 5 8.9 10 18.35
58 138 Hadi Tony Regina, Sk Taylor Travis Regina, Sk 5 10.5 5 7.8 10 18.3
59 149 McManus Sheldon Regina, Sk Frater Brad Kipling 5 9.7 5 8.5 10 18.2
60 150 Nault Corey Edmonton, Ab Nault Craig Sherwood Park, Ab  5 10.9 5 7.15 10 18.05
61 19 Ricci Stan Regina, Sk Tonn Dwight Regina, Sk 5 9.35 5 8.65 10 18
62 129 Hahn Garth Fort Quappelle, Sk Smales Perry Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk 5 9.7 5 8.25 10 17.95
63 20 Loffler Hal Tisdale, Sk Loffler Glenn Glenavon, Sk 5 9.95 5 7.95 10 17.9
64 26 Schlaht Dale Langdon, Ab Teeler Troy Cerry Grove, Ab 5 7.25 5 10.55 10 17.8
65 115 Vick Hugh Lloydminster, Ab Forbes Kirk Lloydminster, Ab 5 12.55 5 5.25 10 17.8
66 127 Schlosser Bob Regina, Sk Sellsted Glen Regina, Sk 5 8.8 5 9 10 17.8
67 98 Soikkeli Kari Chestermere, Ab Soikkeli Soile Chestermere, Ab 5 10.45 5 7.35 10 17.8
68 124 Bliss Orrin Calgary, AB Betke Emil Spruce Grove, Ab 5 10.7 5 7.05 10 17.75
69 82 McKerracher Brad Red Deer, Ab McKerracher Jeff Air Ronge, Sk 5 9.4 5 8.3 10 17.7
70 11 McDonell Ken Medicine Hat, Ab Zeller Vikki Medicine Hat, Ab 5 11.2 5 6.3 10 17.5
71 158 Lanz Mike Regina, Sk Fyffe R.J. Regina, Sk 5 6.6 5 10.9 10 17.5
72 18 Hunt Randy Gull Lake, Sk Hunt Steve Hamilton, Ont. 5 9.75 5 7.5 10 17.25
73 22 Bergen John Regina, Sk Amos Marty Regina, Sk 5 7.65 5 9.55 10 17.2
74 108 Garrett Jason Lloydminster, Ab Cadrain Shaun Vermilion, Ab. 5 10.65 5 6.45 10 17.1
75 154 Schmidt Robert Nipawin, Sk Richardson Bobby Saskatoon, Sk 5 11.1 5 5.95 10 17.05
76 7 Lamy Raymond Carrot River, Sk Blais Dennis Livelong, Sk 5 9.55 5 7.4 10 16.95
77 117 Rudy Jim Nipawin, Sk Rudy Jon Nipawin, Sk 5 8.05 5 8.55 10 16.6
78 53 Eludin Zeyad Lac La Biche, Ab Brousseau Maurice Lac La Biche, Ab 5 8.55 5 8 10 16.55
79 38 Geni Tim Wilcox, Sk Gougeon Daniel Winnipeg, Mb 5 10 5 5.9 10 15.9
80 88 Furutani Rob Regina, Sk Earis Greg Regina, Sk 5 8.2 5 7.1 10 15.3
81 54 White Tim Whitecourt, Ab Perez Zavier Whitecourt, Ab 5 8.3 5 6.85 10 15.15
82 105 Reinhardt Terry Edmonton, Ab Reinhardt Reg Edmonton, Ab 5 8.4 5 6.55 10 14.95
83 110 Cramer Doug Regina, Sk Turcaffe Kelly Regina, Sk 5 10.85 5 4.1 10 14.95
84 121 Klopak Andrew Ste. Anne, Mb Klopak Michelle Ste. Anne, Mb 5 5.3 5 9.65 10 14.95
85 140 Witholt Mark Sherwood Park, Ab  Callagan Patrick Edmonton, Ab 5 8.15 5 6.75 10 14.9
86 78 Yuschyshyn Terrance Bonnyville, Ab Hughes Jeffrey Bonnyville, Ab 5 8.1 5 6.8 10 14.9
87 91 Ewanchyna Terry Saskatoon, Sk Collins Darwin Sasktoon, Sk 5 14.85     5 14.85
88 131 Allen Matt Edmonton, Ab Dahlseide Chad Calgary, Ab 5 6.4 5 8.3 10 14.7
89 132 McKay Lorie Red Earth, Sk McKay Dwayne Red Earth, Sk 5 8 5 6.5 10 14.5
90 27 Haynes Tim Regina, Sk Haynes Christine Regina, Sk 5 9.9 3 4.3 8 14.2
91 16 Heintz Dwayne Stettler, Ab Heintz Ryan Erskine, Ab 5 6.1 5 8.05 10 14.15
92 157 Griffin Bill Ochre River, Mb Griffen Eileen Ochre River, Mb 5 7.15 5 6.95 10 14.1
93 1 Kushniryk Delvin Regina, Sk Miller Lyle Medicine Hat, Ab 5 7.2 5 6.8 10 14
94 44 Street Scott Whitefox Hamm Greg Saskatoon, Sk 5 6.45 5 7.55 10 14
95 81 Kirkpatrick Bob Cabri, Sk Tynning Ryan Swift Current 5 7 5 7 10 14
96 12 Deacon Barry Brandon, Mb Courtice Bill Brandon, Mb 4 7.8 5 6.1 9 13.9
97 99 Lockwood Curtis Nipawin, Sk Bowler Brian Weyburn 5 7.9 5 5.95 10 13.85
98 136 Beaton Bob Lethbridge, Ab Jones David Crossfield, Ab 5 8.4 5 5.4 10 13.8
99 43 Marcotte Lance Estevan, Sk Parkinson Keith Regina, Sk 5 6.25 5 7.4 10 13.65
100 6 Hahn George Elk Point, Ab Fontaine Norbert St Paul, Ab 5 6.55 5 6.85 10 13.4
101 25 Hughes Sean Bonnyville, Ab Hughes Terry Bonnyville, Ab 5 8.1 5 5.05 10 13.15
102 34 Davies Trevor Edmonton, Ab Filewich Mark Edmonton, Ab 5 13     5 13
103 62 FitzPatrick Adam Nipawin, Sk FitzPatrick Josie Nipawin, Sk 5 6.85 5 6 10 12.85
104 120 Taylor Ryan Nipawin, Sk Rothenburger Chad Sasktoon, Sk 5 6.3 5 6.55 10 12.85
105 3 Bouclin Dave Saskatoon, Sk Winter John Lloydminster, Ab 5 4.9 5 7.8 10 12.7
106 93 Kisilowski Roman Nipawin, Sk Kisilowski Laurie Nipawin, Sk 5 8.85 5 3.6 10 12.45
107 146 Anderson Kevin Red Dear, Ab Fitzsimons Ed Reddeer, Ab 5 12.45     5 12.45
108 147 Billows Elmer Ochre River, Mb Zamrykut Darryl Dauphin, Mb 3 5.65 5 6.65 8 12.3
109 137 Kwasny Clifford Hinton, Ab Kwasny Jeffrey Saskatoon, Sk 5 6.2 5 6.05 10 12.25
110 112 Hertz Brad Regina, Sk Hertz Gabrielle Regina, Sk 5 7.35 4 4.7 9 12.05
111 63 Greiner Denny Stettler, Ab Coulas Alan Stettler, Ab 5 6.15 5 5.75 10 11.9
112 125 Schlaht Wayne Calgary, AB Moar Trevor Calgary, Ab 5 4.65 5 6.85 10 11.5
113 57 Raboud Ken Regina, Sk Laberge Andre Regina, Sk 5 5.55 5 5.9 10 11.45
114 155 Wagg Jim Fallis, Ab Bissonnette John Onoway, Ab 5 6.5 5 4.5 10 11
115 30 McNary Ron Williston, ND Sauer Lyle Regina, Sk 5 10.9     5 10.9
116 89 Matiachuk Kevin Saskatoon, Sk Matiachuk Kolby Saskatoon, Sk 5 10.65     5 10.65
117 60 Abdallah Greg Spearfish, SD Hadlock Chris Casper, Wy 5 6.35 2 4.2 7 10.55
118 116 Pihowich Dale Nipawin, Sk Duncan Willy Nipawin, Sk 4 6.95 3 3.5 7 10.45
119 102 Prokopetz Jagden Regina, Sk Stadnyk Geoff Regina, Sk 5 10.4     5 10.4
120 36 Deutscher Dave Corman Park, Sk Neufeld Clarence Corman Park, Sk 5 10.3     5 10.3
121 144 Davidson Brent Bright Sand, Sk Davidson Warren Bright Sand, Sk 5 3.8 5 6.4 10 10.2
122 46 Brignall Jamie Calgary, AB Duffield Wade Calgary, Ab 5 6 5 3.95 10 9.95
123 111 Paslawski Dean Choiceland, Sk Palawski Shelley Choiceland, Sk 5 9.85     5 9.85
124 4 Nelson Marlon Gronlid, Sk Nelson Michael Gronlid, Sk 2 3.85 5 5.85 7 9.7
125 59 Spagrud Andrew Regina, Sk Harding Barry Saskatoon, Sk 0 0 5 9.55 5 9.55
126 32 Little Derek Yorkton, Sk Gervais Dave Yorkton, Sk 5 5.4 5 4.1 10 9.5
127 100 Wiebe Ryan Steinbach, Mb Warlow Cliff Martinsville, sk 5 9.35     5 9.35
128 109 Wimpney Stacey Buena Vista, Sk Keen Derek Buena Vista, Sk 5 8.65     5 8.65
129 84 Ward Darryl Pilot Butte, Sk Wihlidal Randy Regina, Sk 5 8.6     5 8.6
130 66 Ehman Barry Holdfast, Sk Zimmer Brad Regina Beach, Sk 5 8.5     5 8.5
131 86 Walzack Paul Lac La Biche, Ab Dunnet Tena Lac La Biche, Ab 5 8.5     5 8.5
132 28 MacKenzie Dave Kitscoty, Ab Heatherington Warren Rosetown, Sk 5 4.15 4 4.2 9 8.35
133 29 Hansen Blaine Edmonton, Ab Mandziuk Terry Edmonton, Ab 5 8.35     5 8.35
134 69 Schlosser Barry Regina, Sk Cain Steve Regina, Sk 5 8.3     5 8.3
135 2 Coggins Les Kiowa, Kansas Coggins Harley Gransas Pass, Tx 5 8.15     5 8.15
136 9 Chute Jim Nipawin, Sk Lindman Brent Nipawin, Sk 5 8.1     5 8.1
137 97 Van Marion Craig Medicine Hat, Ab Hexter Ed Medicine Hat, Ab 5 7.35     5 7.35
138 45 Davis  Doug Dauphin Mb Greening D Dauphin Mb 5 6.6     5 6.6
139 51 Koizumi Marvin Calgary, AB Earl Cody Carstairs, Ab 5 6.45     5 6.45
140 76 Hovrisko Marlin Calgary, AB Koch Brad Langenburg, Sk 5 6.45     5 6.45
141 79 Sharp Bob Saskatoon, Sk Charko Dale Saskatoon, Sk 5 6.4     5 6.4
142 14 Rehaluk Trevor  Nipawin, Sk Welsch Annette Nipawin, Sk 1 1.6 3 4.65 4 6.25
143 55 Krause Chuck Gettysburg, Sd Shelhanek Vern Britton, Sd     5 6.25 5 6.25
144 87 Giroux Leonard Slave Lake, Ab Giroux Vicky Slave Lake, Ab 5 6.15     5 6.15
145 33 Fyith Darwish Lac La Biche, Ab Fyith Anwar Lac La Biche, Ab 5 5.8     5 5.8
146 156 Bareham Lawrence Nipawin, Sk Whitrow Wayne Regina, Sk 5 4.6 1 1.05 6 5.65
147 37 Foord Doug Moose Jaw, Sk Welsh Shane  Moose Jaw, Sk 5 5.15     5 5.15
148 114 Shipley  Roger Zenon Park Sholtor Gene Nipawin, Sk 5 5.1     5 5.1
149 23 Karle Vernon Nipawin, Sk Karle Kevin Bonnyville, Ab 5 5     5 5
150 103 Cook Eldon Provost, Ab Cook Amanda Provost, Ab 5 5     5 5
151 128 Kowalchuk Kevin St. Louis, Sk Swirsky Dale Melfort, Sk 5 3.7     5 3.7
152 52 Shawaga Terry Cold Lake, Ab Morin Luke Nipawin, Sk 5 3.5     5 3.5
153 70 Quinlan David Okotoks, Ab Frame Jack Medicine Hat, Ab 5 2.9     5 2.9
154 159 Hanson Darren Craven, Sk. Roberts Rod Govan, Sk 4 2.65     4 2.65
155 153 Pawlowsky Will Star City, Sk Pawlowsky Melissa Star City, Sk 2 2.55     2 2.55
156 90 Ruiter Barry Nipawin, Sk Ruiter Kathy Nipawin, Sk 1 1.3     1 1.3
157 49 Brunette Paul Regina, Sk Miller Kelly Regina, Sk         0 0
158 134 Cafferata Bryan Elbow, Sk Cafferata Barry Elbow, Sk         0 0
159 8 Karle Dennis Nipawin, Sk Holmen Boyd Carrot River, Sk 0          
160 21 Allen Doug Cold Lake, Ab Guest Mike Cold Lake, Ab 5 6.9   0 5  
                           

Vanity Cup footer

 Terms Of Use | Privacy Policy