Vanity Cup Nipawin Saskatchewan header

  Home Prizes Rules Entry Form Center Front Maps Results Sponsors Contact Us

2014 Vanity Cup Day 1 Results

Oct 4, 2014

 

PLACE Team PARTNER A     PARTNER B     DAY 1
                #Fish Weight
                   
1 24 Hastings Shane Regina, Sk Hastings Stacy White City, Sk 5 22.6
2 35 Dahlgren Scott Slave Lake, Ab Edwards Robin Slave Lake  5 21
3 107 Tuffs Sean Nipawin, Sk Ward Aaron Leader, Sk 5 20.9
4 56 DiTomaso Rob  Regina, Sk Belter Shane  Regina, Sk 5 20.45
5 41 Oestreicher Brian Lloydminster, Ab Oestreicher Justin Lloydminster, Sk 5 19.55
6 13 Johnston Tom Regina, Sk Johnston Larry Regina, Sk 5 19.25
7 118 Sholter Luke  Nipawin, Sk Serelo Desi Nipawin, Sk 5 18.2
8 95 Machmer Richard Quappelle, sk Grennis Terry Stanton, ND 5 17.8
9 47 Kubel Greg Edmonton, Ab Wright Curt Beaumont, Ab 5 17.4
10 39 Brunette Jim Regina, Sk Brunette Jonathon Regina, Sk 5 16.9
11 139 Engler Mike Medicine Hat, Ab  Beaton  Bob Lethbridge, Ab 5 16.7
12 10 Mills Terry Slave Lake, Ab Matoga Todd Slave Lake, Ab 5 16.15
13 94 Dreger Heath Yorkton, Sk Dreger Jaret Chestermere, Ab 5 15.6
14 48 MacDougall Joe Slave Lake, Ab Burnett Wade Slave Lake, Ab 5 15.25
15 160 Kindraka Chris Spruce Grove AB Hutton Craig Airdrie, Ab 5 15.25
16 91 Ewanchyna Terry Saskatoon, Sk Collins Darwin Sasktoon, Sk 5 14.85
17 141 Lukan Randyl Slave Lake, Ab Kubel Curtis Leduk, Ab 5 14.35
18 135 Schemenauer Darryl Regina, Sk Mostat Dale Balgonie 5 14.25
19 130 Garrett Dean Battleford, Sk Shmyr David Rycroft, Ab 5 13.8
20 145 Hughes Ron Dauphin, Mb Stokotelny Don Dauphin, Mb 5 13.75
21 34 Davies Trevor Edmonton, Ab Filewich Mark Edmonton, Ab 5 13
22 58 Jung Bill Melfort, Sk Zwingli Doug Melfort, Sk 5 12.85
23 64 Shrader Brad Lucky Lake, Sk Shrader Carla Lucky Lake 5 12.75
24 113 Folden Jason Manitou Beach, Sk Perepeluk Mark Saskatoon, Sk 5 12.7
25 83 Flaig Kelly Dunmore, Ab Gaudet Tom Edmonton, Ab 5 12.65
26 115 Vick Hugh Lloydminster, Ab Forbes Kirk Lloydminster, Ab 5 12.55
27 146 Anderson Kevin Red Dear, Ab Fitzsimons Ed Reddeer, Ab 5 12.45
28 42 Currie John Fort Quappelle, Sk Currie Chistopher Regina, Sk 5 11.95
29 73 Schlosser Bryan Fort Quappelle, Sk Schlosser Lois Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk 5 11.95
30 126 Ediger Trent Watrous, Sk Olson Randy Saskatoon, Sk 5 11.75
31 133 Fibke Ron Edmonton, Ab Filewich Dylan Spruce Grove, Ab 5 11.65
32 11 McDonell Ken Medicine Hat, Ab Zeller Vikki Medicine Hat, Ab 5 11.2
33 154 Schmidt Robert Nipawin, Sk Richardson Bobby Saskatoon, Sk 5 11.1
34 40 Kruczek Jerry Winnipeg, Mb Rogalka Peter Winnipeg, Mb 5 11.05
35 30 McNary Ron Williston, ND Sauer Lyle Regina, Sk 5 10.9
36 150 Nault Corey Edmonton, Ab Nault Craig Sherwood Park, Ab  5 10.9
37 110 Cramer Doug Regina, Sk Turcaffe Kelly Regina, Sk 5 10.85
38 85 Marcotte Marcel Estevan, Sk Tinkler Rod Saskatoon, Sk 5 10.75
39 124 Bliss Orrin Calgary, AB Betke Emil Spruce Grove, Ab 5 10.7
40 68 Stankowski Lyle Nipawin, Sk Sahli Don Nipawin, Sk 5 10.65
41 89 Matiachuk Kevin Saskatoon, Sk Matiachuk Kolby Saskatoon, Sk 5 10.65
42 108 Garrett Jason Lloydminster, Ab Cadrain Shaun Vermilion, Ab. 5 10.65
43 17 Carpenter Ken Slave Lake, Ab Seppola Dana Slave Lake, Ab 5 10.6
44 119 Hollerbaum Kevin Fort Quappelle, Sk Pyne George White City, Sk 5 10.55
45 122 Bint Darryl Cochrane, Ab Fredrickson Daryl Swift Current, Sk 5 10.55
46 143 Ruiter Lee Melfort, Sk Taylor Steve Melfort, Sk 5 10.55
47 5 Moffat Daryl Cabri, Sk Haydon Mike Swift Current, Sk. 5 10.5
48 138 Hadi Tony Regina, Sk Taylor Travis Regina, Sk 5 10.5
49 98 Soikkeli Kari Chestermere, Ab Soikkeli Soile Chestermere, Ab 5 10.45
50 102 Prokopetz Jagden Regina, Sk Stadnyk Geoff Regina, Sk 5 10.4
51 36 Deutscher Dave Corman Park, Sk Neufeld Clarence Corman Park, Sk 5 10.3
52 77 Brasseur Steve Saskatoon, Sk Gessner Greg Saskatoon, Sk 5 10.1
53 38 Geni Tim Wilcox, Sk Gougeon Daniel Winnipeg, Mb 5 10
54 75 Pugh Perry Sherwood Park, Ab  Magel Terry Buena Vista, Sk 5 10
55 20 Loffler Hal Tisdale, Sk Loffler Glenn Glenavon, Sk 5 9.95
56 27 Haynes Tim Regina, Sk Haynes Christine Regina, Sk 5 9.9
57 111 Paslawski Dean Choiceland, Sk Palawski Shelley Choiceland, Sk 5 9.85
58 123 Abougouche Monear Lac La Biche, Ab Fayad Otto Lac La Biche, Ab 5 9.85
59 96 Wimpney Jon Martinsville, Sk Stark Brian Pilot Butte, Sk 5 9.8
60 18 Hunt Randy Gull Lake, Sk Hunt Steve Hamilton, Ont. 5 9.75
61 129 Hahn Garth Fort Quappelle, Sk Smales Perry Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk 5 9.7
62 149 McManus Sheldon Regina, Sk Frater Brad Kipling 5 9.7
63 7 Lamy Raymond Carrot River, Sk Blais Dennis Livelong, Sk 5 9.55
64 67 Lonechild Grant Carlyle, Sk Boehme Glen Regina, Sk 5 9.45
65 82 McKerracher Brad Red Deer, Ab McKerracher Jeff Air Ronge, Sk 5 9.4
66 19 Ricci Stan Regina, Sk Tonn Dwight Regina, Sk 5 9.35
67 100 Wiebe Ryan Steinbach, Mb Warlow Cliff Martinsville, sk 5 9.35
68 152 Will David Lacombe, Ab Will Darcy Lacombe, Ab 5 9.35
69 31 Stenson Troy Lanigan, Sk Stenson Todd Lanigan, Sk 5 9.05
70 104 Johnston Ryan Regina, Sk Stellek Robert Thorhild, Ab 5 9.05
71 93 Kisilowski Roman Nipawin, Sk Kisilowski Laurie Nipawin, Sk 5 8.85
72 127 Schlosser Bob Regina, Sk Sellsted Glen Regina, Sk 5 8.8
73 148 Wiebe Rory Steinbach, Mb Armitage John Winnipeg, Mb 5 8.8
74 151 Koch Keith Fox Valley, Sk Koch Janet Fox Valley, Sk 5 8.75
75 109 Wimpney Stacey Buena Vista, Sk Keen Derek Buena Vista, Sk 5 8.65
76 84 Ward Darryl Pilot Butte, Sk Wihlidal Randy Regina, Sk 5 8.6
77 53 Eludin Zeyad Lac La Biche, Ab Brousseau Maurice Lac La Biche, Ab 5 8.55
78 66 Ehman Barry Holdfast, Sk Zimmer Brad Regina Beach, Sk 5 8.5
79 86 Walzack Paul Lac La Biche, Ab Dunnet Tena Lac La Biche, Ab 5 8.5
80 92 Bigalow Murray Nipawin, Sk Barr  Ken Nipawin, Sk 5 8.5
81 142 Kozak Dale Regina, Sk Bjornson Cory Regina, Sk 5 8.5
82 50 Zeller Darren Medicine Hat, Ab Koch Jeff Calgary, Ab 5 8.4
83 105 Reinhardt Terry Edmonton, Ab Reinhardt Reg Edmonton, Ab 5 8.4
84 136 Beaton Bob Lethbridge, Ab Jones David Crossfield, Ab 5 8.4
85 29 Hansen Blaine Edmonton, Ab Mandziuk Terry Edmonton, Ab 5 8.35
86 65 Dolinski Dan St. Albert, Ab Dygdala Brian Saskatoon, Sk 5 8.35
87 54 White Tim Whitecourt, Ab Perez Zavier Whitecourt, Ab 5 8.3
88 69 Schlosser Barry Regina, Sk Cain Steve Regina, Sk 5 8.3
89 106 Meeres Steve Nipawin, Sk Geall Jordon Nipawin, Sk 5 8.3
90 88 Furutani Rob Regina, Sk Earis Greg Regina, Sk 5 8.2
91 2 Coggins Les Kiowa, Kansas Coggins Harley Gransas Pass, Tx 5 8.15
92 140 Witholt Mark Sherwood Park, Ab  Callagan Patrick Edmonton, Ab 5 8.15
93 9 Chute Jim Nipawin, Sk Lindman Brent Nipawin, Sk 5 8.1
94 25 Hughes Sean Bonnyville, Ab Hughes Terry Bonnyville, Ab 5 8.1
95 78 Yuschyshyn Terrance Bonnyville, Ab Hughes Jeffrey Bonnyville, Ab 5 8.1
96 117 Rudy Jim Nipawin, Sk Rudy Jon Nipawin, Sk 5 8.05
97 132 McKay Lorie Red Earth, Sk McKay Dwayne Red Earth, Sk 5 8
98 71 Worms Stan Onoway, Ab Taggart Carron Onoway, Ab 5 7.9
99 99 Lockwood Curtis Nipawin, Sk Bowler Brian Weyburn 5 7.9
100 12 Deacon Barry Brandon, Mb Courtice Bill Brandon, Mb 4 7.8
101 22 Bergen John Regina, Sk Amos Marty Regina, Sk 5 7.65
102 15 Edel Merv Spruce Grove, Ab Flegel Jason Choiceland, Sk 5 7.35
103 97 Van Marion Craig Medicine Hat, Ab Hexter Ed Medicine Hat, Ab 5 7.35
104 112 Hertz Brad Regina, Sk Hertz Gabrielle Regina, Sk 5 7.35
105 26 Schlaht Dale Langdon, Ab Teeler Troy Cerry Grove, Ab 5 7.25
106 80 Mistol Jim St. Paul, Ab Roberts George Elk Point, Ab 5 7.25
107 1 Kushniryk Delvin Regina, Sk Miller Lyle Medicine Hat, Ab 5 7.2
108 157 Griffin Bill Ochre River, Mb Griffen Eileen Ochre River, Mb 5 7.15
109 74 Houdek Simon Sasktoon, Sk Houdek Jake Saskatoon, Sk 5 7.1
110 81 Kirkpatrick Bob Cabri, Sk Tynning Ryan Swift Current 5 7
111 116 Pihowich Dale Nipawin, Sk Duncan Willy Nipawin, Sk 4 6.95
112 21 Allen Doug Cold Lake, Ab Guest Mike Cold Lake, Ab 5 6.9
113 62 FitzPatrick Adam Nipawin, Sk FitzPatrick Josie Nipawin, Sk 5 6.85
114 72 Kennedy David Wetaskiwin, Ab Sehn Rene Estevan 5 6.75
115 45 Davis  Doug Dauphin Mb Greening D Dauphin Mb 5 6.6
116 158 Lanz Mike Regina, Sk Fyffe R.J. Regina, Sk 5 6.6
117 6 Hahn George Elk Point, Ab Fontaine Norbert St Paul, Ab 5 6.55
118 101 Miller Glenn Russell, Mb Ewankiw Randy Dauphin, Mb 5 6.55
119 61 Cochrane Blaine Onanole, Mb Heatherington Scott Onanole, Mb 5 6.5
120 155 Wagg Jim Fallis, Ab Bissonnette John Onoway, Ab 5 6.5
121 44 Street Scott Whitefox Hamm Greg Saskatoon, Sk 5 6.45
122 51 Koizumi Marvin Calgary, AB Earl Cody Carstairs, Ab 5 6.45
123 76 Hovrisko Marlin Calgary, AB Koch Brad Langenburg, Sk 5 6.45
124 79 Sharp Bob Saskatoon, Sk Charko Dale Saskatoon, Sk 5 6.4
125 131 Allen Matt Edmonton, Ab Dahlseide Chad Calgary, Ab 5 6.4
126 60 Abdallah Greg Spearfish, SD Hadlock Chris Casper, Wy 5 6.35
127 120 Taylor Ryan Nipawin, Sk Rothenburger Chad Sasktoon, Sk 5 6.3
128 43 Marcotte Lance Estevan, Sk Parkinson Keith Regina, Sk 5 6.25
129 137 Kwasny Clifford Hinton, Ab Kwasny Jeffrey Saskatoon, Sk 5 6.2
130 63 Greiner Denny Stettler, Ab Coulas Alan Stettler, Ab 5 6.15
131 87 Giroux Leonard Slave Lake, Ab Giroux Vicky Slave Lake, Ab 5 6.15
132 16 Heintz Dwayne Stettler, Ab Heintz Ryan Erskine, Ab 5 6.1
133 46 Brignall Jamie Calgary, AB Duffield Wade Calgary, Ab 5 6
134 33 Fyith Darwish Lac La Biche, Ab Fyith Anwar Lac La Biche, Ab 5 5.8
135 147 Billows Elmer Ochre River, Mb Zamrykut Darryl Dauphin, Mb 3 5.65
136 57 Raboud Ken Regina, Sk Laberge Andre Regina, Sk 5 5.55
137 32 Little Derek Yorkton, Sk Gervais Dave Yorkton, Sk 5 5.4
138 121 Klopak Andrew Ste. Anne, Mb Klopak Michelle Ste. Anne, Mb 5 5.3
139 37 Foord Doug Moose Jaw, Sk Welsh Shane  Moose Jaw, Sk 5 5.15
140 114 Shipley  Roger Zenon Park Sholtor Gene Nipawin, Sk 5 5.1
141 23 Karle Vernon Nipawin, Sk Karle Kevin Bonnyville, Ab 5 5
142 103 Cook Eldon Provost, Ab Cook Amanda Provost, Ab 5 5
143 3 Bouclin Dave Saskatoon, Sk Winter John Lloydminster, Ab 5 4.9
144 125 Schlaht Wayne Calgary, AB Moar Trevor Calgary, Ab 5 4.65
145 156 Bareham Lawrence Nipawin, Sk Whitrow Wayne Regina, Sk 5 4.6
146 28 MacKenzie Dave Kitscoty, Ab Heatherington Warren Rosetown, Sk 5 4.15
147 4 Nelson Marlon Gronlid, Sk Nelson Michael Gronlid, Sk 2 3.85
148 144 Davidson Brent Bright Sand, Sk Davidson Warren Bright Sand, Sk 5 3.8
149 128 Kowalchuk Kevin St. Louis, Sk Swirsky Dale Melfort, Sk 5 3.7
150 52 Shawaga Terry Cold Lake, Ab Morin Luke Nipawin, Sk 5 3.5
151 70 Quinlan David Okotoks, Ab Frame Jack Medicine Hat, Ab 5 2.9
152 159 Hanson Darren Craven, Sk. Roberts Rod Govan, Sk 4 2.65
153 153 Pawlowsky Will Star City, Sk Pawlowsky Melissa Star City, Sk 2 2.55
154 14 Rehaluk Trevor  Nipawin, Sk Welsch Annette Nipawin, Sk 1 1.6
155 90 Ruiter Barry Nipawin, Sk Ruiter Kathy Nipawin, Sk 1 1.3
156 59 Spagrud Andrew Regina, Sk Harding Barry Saskatoon, Sk 0 0
157 8 Karle Dennis Nipawin, Sk Holmen Boyd Carrot River, Sk DQ  
158 49 Brunette Paul Regina, Sk Miller Kelly Regina, Sk    
159 55 Krause Chuck Gettysburg, Sd Shelhanek Vern Britton, Sd    
160 134 Cafferata Bryan Elbow, Sk Cafferata Barry Elbow, Sk    

Vanity Cup footer

 Terms Of Use | Privacy Policy