Vanity Cup Nipawin Saskatchewan header

  Home Prizes Rules Entry Form Center Front Maps Results Sponsors Contact Us

2011 Vanity Cup Final Results

PLACE PARTNER A PARTNER B CITY Total Weight
1 Laberge Andre Raboud Ken Regina, Sk 10 57.4
2 Kindraka Chris Meeres Steve Nipawin, Sk 10 56.5
3 Folden Leslie Folden Ann St. Brieux, Sk 10 54.75
4 Koch Dennis Koch Robert Medicine Hat, Ab 10 54.5
5 Geni Tim Gougeon Daniel Winnipeg, Mb 10 53.5
6 Allen Matt Agar John Edmonton, Ab 9 53.2
7 Bergen John Amos Marty Regina, Sk 10 52.75
8 Hrychuk Matt Hrychuk Michelle Nipawin, Sk 10 52.5
9 Worms Stan Taggart Carron Onoway, Ab 10 52.05
10 McDonell Ken Koeng Trent Medicine Hat, Ab 10 51.8
11 Nault Corey Nault Craig Sherwood Park, Ab 9 50.45
12 Brasseur Steve Gessner Greg Saskatoon, Sk 10 49.35
13 Schlosser Barry Cain Steve Regina, Sk 10 48.8
14 Bouclin Dave Bouclin Marc Sherwood Park, Ab 10 48.8
15 Collins Darwin Ewanchyna Terry Saskatoon, Sk 10 48.05
16 Hansen Blaine Mandziuk Terry Edmonton, Ab 10 46.45
17 Brunette Paul Tumak Wayne Regina, Sk 8 46.4
18 Kennedy David Kennedy Jacqueline Wetaskiwin, Ab 10 46.3
19 Abougouche Monear Fayad Otto Lac La Biche, Ab 10 46.15
20 Sholter Luke Serelo Desi Nipawin, Sk 10 45.55
21 Pugh Perry Magel Terry Buena Vista, Sk 10 45.45
22 Anderson Ward Barker Trevor Devon, Ab 9 44
23 Hollerbaum Kevin Pyne George White City, Sk 10 41.85
24 Kirkpatrick Bob Tynning Ryan Swift Current 10 41.05
25 Dolinski Dan Dygdala Brian Saskatoon, Sk 10 40.8
26 Allen Doug Guest Mike Cold Lake, Ab 9 40.35
27 Houdek Simon Houdek Ruben Saskatoon, Sk 10 40.15
28 Mistol Jim Roberts George Elk Point, Ab 10 39.9
29 Kozak Dale Bjornson Cory Regina, Sk 10 39.8
30 Taylor Ryan Ouellette Maurice Saskatoon, Sk 10 39.4
31 Eludin Zeyad Brousseau Maurice Lac La Biche, Ab 10 39.05
32 Zeller Darren Brotherton Russ Calgary, Ab 10 38.1
33 Wimpney Stacey Keen Derek Regina, Sk 9 38
34 Hughes Jeffrey Yuschyshyn Terrance St. Paul, Ab 10 37.55
35 McKerracher Brad McKerracher Jeff LaRonge, Sk 10 37.15
36 Sauer Lyle Martin Don Nipawin, Sk 10 36.65
37 Loffler Hal Loffler Glenn Glenavon, Sk 10 36.4
38 Pollock John Boulet Denis Nipawin, Sk 10 36.2
39 Sharp Bob Charko Dale Saskatoon, Sk 10 35.9
40 Furutani Rob Earis Greg Regina, Sk 10 35.75
41 Wiebe Rory Armitage John Winnipeg, Mb 10 34.6
42 Klopak Andrew Trudeau Michelle Ste. Anne, Mb 8 34.45
43 McNary Ron Merk Karl Williston, ND 9 34.2
44 Koizumi Marvin Earl Cody Calgary, Ab 10 34.15
45 Wimpney Jon Stark Brian Pilot Butte, Sk 9 34.15
46 Rudy Jim Holte Craig Leduc, Ab 9 34.1
47 Schlosser Bryan Schlosser Lois Regina, Sk 9 33.9
48 Hughes Sean Hughes Terry Bonnyville, Ab 9 32.7
49 Johnston Tom Stagg Ryan Regina, Sk 10 31.9
50 Paslawski Dean Palawski Shelley Choiceland, Sk 10 31.8
51 Chute Doug Witholt mark Sherwood Park, Ab 9 31.4
52 Kwasny Clifford Kwasny Jeffrey Saskatoon, Sk 9 30.95
53 Schlaht Wayne Hutton Craig Airdrie, Ab 7 30.85
54 Bint Darryl Fredrickson Daryl Swift Current, Sk 10 30.75
55 Jung Bill Zwingli Doug Melfort, Sk 10 30.6
56 Irvine Doug Kuiack Rod Saskatoon, Sk 8 30.6
57 Lonechild Grant Boehme Glen Regina, Sk 9 30.55
58 Schneider Marty Schneider Colby Kyle, Sk 10 30.25
59 Dreger Heath Dreger Jaret Yorkton, Sk 10 30.2
60 Prokopetz Jagden Desjarlais Ed Pilot Butte, Sk 10 29.95
61 Schemenauer Darryl Bradley Mark Pilot Butte, Sk 8 29.25
62 Hunt Randy Hunt Steve Hamilton, Ont 9 28.85
63 Heintz Dwayne Heintz Ryan Erskine, Ab 9 28.6
64 Davidson Brent Davidson Warren Bright Sand, Sk 9 28.5
65 Senko Bob Raabe Marga Alder Flats, Ab 10 28.5
66 Ginther Tom Shipley Roger Zenon Park 10 27.95
67 Schneider Gordon Christensen Barry Ponoka, ab 6 27.85
68 Hastings Shane Hastings Stacy White City, Sk 10 27.4
69 Ricci Stan Tonn Dwight Regina, Sk 10 26.85
70 Baron Glenn Clayton Jeff Sherwood Park, Ab 0 26.3
71 Quinlan David Frame Jack Medicine Hat, Ab 8 26.2
72 Edel Merv Flegel Jason Choiceland, Sk 7 26.05
73 Little Garry Gervais Dave Yorkton, Sk 10 26
74 Coulas Alan Dahl David Stettler, Ab 10 25.6
75 Haynes Tim Haynes Christine Regina, Sk 10 25.6
76 Coggins Les Coggins Harley Gransas Pass tx 9 25.35
77 Lockwood Curtis Lockwood Theresa Nipawin, Sk 8 25.15
78 Hadi Tony Hadi Sam Regina, Sk 5 24.9
79 Hexter Ed Van Marion Craig Medicine Hat, Ab 10 24.05
80 Currie John Currie Kristopher Calgary, Ab 10 23.55
81 Snyder Bob Snyder Grace Big River, Sk 4 23.55
82 Folden Jason Perepeluk Mark Saskatoon, Sk 5 23.4
83 Carpenter Ken Seppola Dana Canyon Creek, Ab 5 23.35
84 Stokotelny Don Hughes Ron Dauphin, Mb 5 23.25
85 Shrader Brad Shrader Carla Lucky Lake 9 23.2
86 Garrett Jason Cadrain Shaun Vermillian, Ab 9 23.15
87 Fyith Darwish Smith Kalvin Lac La Biche, Ab 4 23.1
88 Moffat Daryl Haydon Mike Swift Current, Sk 5 22.9
89 Kushniryk Delvin Miller Lyle Leader, Sk. 10 22.8
90 Beaton Bob Sanders Goeff Raymond, Ab 10 22.5
91 Abdallah Greg Jasinski Jerry Rapid City, SD 8 21.85
92 Blais Dennis McKenzie Dave Kitscoty, Ab 10 21.8
93 Schlaht Dale Langkowkie Alfred Langdon, Ab 10 21.35
94 Bigalow Murray Barr Ken Nipawin, Sk 10 21.15
95 Shawaga Terry Shawaga Christine Cold Lake, Ab 7 21.15
96 Cramer Doug Klopak Phil Regina, Sk 6 19.8
97 Miller Glenn Ewankiw Randy Dauphin, Mb 5 19.3
98 Whyte Richard Duncan Willy Nipawin, Sk 7 18.9
99 Mills Terry Dehlgen Scott Slave Lake, Ab 9 18.4
100 Deutscher David Neufeld Clarence Corman Park, Sk 5 17.9
101 Kruczek Jerry Rogalka Peter Winnipeg, Mb 5 17.6
102 Cook Eldon McNalley Tim Provost, Ab 5 16.75
103 Matiachuk Kevin   Matiachuk Saskatoon, Sk 5 16.6
104 Vick Hugh Forbes Kirk Lloydminster, Ab 10 16.3
105 Krause Chuck Shelhanek Vern Britton, Sd 5 16.2
106 Reinhardt Terry Reinhardt Reg Edmonton, Ab 10 15.65
107 MacDougall Joe Burnett Wade Slave Lake, Ab 5 15.5
108 Walzack Paul Dunnet Tina Lac La Biche, Ab 10 15.25
109 Bliss Orrin Betke Emil Spruce Grove, Ab 5 14.8
110 Chandler Guy Walter Laurie Regina, Sk 10 14.8
111 Stenson Troy Stenson Todd Lanigan, Sk 10 14.3
112 Marcotte Lance Parkinson Keith Regina, Sk 8 14.25
113 Tuffs Sean McRae Glenn Nipawin, Sk 5 14.2
114 Lamy Raymond Yurkowski Loren Carrot River, Sk 5 14.1
115 Cafferata Bryan Cafferata Barry Elbow, Sk 5 14.05
116 Morin Luke Parkinson Pat Nipawin, Sk 10 13.95
117 Protz Jeffrey Protz Preston Lloydminster, Sk 5 13.8
118 Ward Darryl Wihlidal Randy Regina, Sk 5 13.2
119 Soikkeli Kari Best Rick Calgary, Ab 10 13.15
120 Nelson Marlin Karle Dennis Nipawin, Sk 5 13
121 Huculak Virgil Huculak Terry Lynn Willingdon, Ab 9 12.55
122 Toniello Mike Hurrell Sid Regina, Sk 4 12.55
123 Huculak Anthony Marchand Dean Two Hills Ab 5 12.5
124 Bogdan John Machmer Richard Quappelle, sk 10 12
125 Billows Elmer Zamrykut Darryl Dauphin, Mb 5 11.9
126 Hahn Garth Hahn Gerhard Fort Qu'Appelle, Sk 2 11.85
127 McKay Lorie McKay Dwayne Red Earth, Sk 10 11.6
128 Marcotte Marcel Gawel Jason Regina, Sk 3 11.55
129 Dittus Dean Dittus Ryan Gillette Wy 5 11.25
130 Hahn George Bahrynowski Chris St. Paul, Ab 5 10.25
131 Oestreicher Brian Oestreicher Justin Lloydminster, Sk 5 9.5
132 Barr Melvin Gaudet Tom Edmonton, Ab 5 9.05
133 Koch Keith Koch Janet Fox Valley, Sk 5 9
134 Garrett Dean Ross Jason Lloydminster 10 9
135 Fitzpatrick Adam Fitzpatrick Josie Nipawin, Sk 7 8.6
136 Smith Rod Kyle Francis Swift Current, Sk 5 7.85
137 Karle Vernon Karle Kevin Bonnyville, Ab 5 7.35
138 Van Reittersem Guy Wiest Dave Redcliff, Ab 3 7.05
139 Ryan Wiebe Warlow Cliff Martinsville, sk 5 7
140 Stankowski Lyle Sahli Don Nipawin, Sk 5 6.95
141 Cooke Bob Ehman Barry Holdfast, Sk 5 6.05
142 Ediger Trent Olson Randy Watrous, Sk 5 5.75
143 Cochrane Blaine Heatherington Scott Onanole, Mb 5 5.65
144 Davis Doug Greening Dan Dauphin Mb 5 5.5
145 Schmidt Brian Engler Mike Medicine Hat, Ab 5 4.7
146 Foord Doug Foord Reina Moose Jaw, Sk 5 4.65
147 Johnston Ryan Stellek Robert Thorhild, Ab 5 4.6
148 Kubel Greg Wright Curt Beaumont, Ab 5 4.2
149 Ludwig Vic Ludwig Terry Lampman, Sk 4 3.6
150 Lindman Brent Kowalchuk Kevin St. Louis, Sk 3 3.3
151 Davies Trevor Holmes Ron Cold Lake, Ab 5 2.2
152 Giroux Leonard Dick Leonard Slave Lake, Ab 0 0
153 Lukan Randyl Lukan Troy Slave Lake, Ab 0 0
154 Schlosser Bob Huber Len Regina, Sk 0 0
155 Hovrisko Marlin Koch Brad Langenburg, Sk 0 0
156 Deacon Barry Courtice Bill Brandon, Mb 0 0
157 White Tim Perez Zavier Whitecourt, Ab 0 0
158 Brunette Jim Better Shane Regina, Sk 0 0
159 Ryan Dan Wirth Cory Vancouver,  BC 0 0
160 Nelson Cliff Nelson Nancy Joplin Mt 0 0

 

Vanity Cup footer

 Terms Of Use | Privacy Policy