Vanity Cup Nipawin Saskatchewan header

  Home Prizes Rules Entry Form Center Front Maps Results Sponsors Contact Us

2010 Vanity Cup Final Results

Team# Partner A Partner B # Fish Weight
8 Koizumi Marvin Calgary, AB Earl Cody Calgary, AB 8 52.85
68 Houdek Simon SaSKtoon, SK Houdek Alexci Pelican Narrows 8 52.4
40 Kruczek Jerry Winnipeg, Mb Rogalka Peter Winnipeg, Mb 8 51.75
50 Giroux Leonard Slave Lake, AB Dick Leonard Slave Lake, AB 8 50.9
136 Karle Vernon Nipawin, SK Karle Kevin Bonnyville, AB 4 47.85
107 Edel Merv Spruce Grove, AB Worbeck Tom Spruce Grove, AB 7 47.75
80 Hughs Jeffrey Bonnyville, AB Yuschyshyn Terrance St. Paul, AB 6 47.15
53 Gintner Tom Calgary, AB Shipley Roger Zenon Park 10 46.5
18 Lamy Raymond Carrot River, SK YurkowSKi Loren Carrot River, SK 9 45.2
113 Pugh Perry Regina, SK Magel Terry Buena Vista, SK 8 45.1
127 Boehme Glenn Regina, SK Lonechild Grant Carlyle, SK 9 43.7
117 Brunette Jim SaSKatoon, SK Better Shane Regina, SK 7 43.6
148 Haynes Tim Regina, SK Haynes Christine Regina, SK 4 43.45
1 Koch Keith Fox Valley, SK Koch Janet Fox Valley, SK 7 42.3
16 Shrader Brad Lucky Lake, SK Shrader Carla Lucky Lake 7 41.55
70 Tuffs Sean Nipawin, SK McRae Glenn Nipawin, SK 6 41.55
77 Sholter Luke Nipawin, SK Serelo Desi Nipawin, SK 6 40.7
93 DolinSKi Dan St. Albert, AB Dygdala Brian SaSKatoon, SK 10 40.15
60 Soikkeli Kari Calgary, AB Soikkeli Soile Calgary, AB 9 37.3
111 Schneider Gordon Alder Flats, AB Schneider Loretta Alder Flats, AB 8 37.25
116 Stokotelny Don Dauphin, Mb Bosiak Larry Dauphin, Mb 9 37.2
104 McDonell Ken Medicine Hat. AB Koeng Trent Medicine Hat, AB 7 37.2
55 Cafferata Bryan Elbow, SK Cafferata Barry Elbow, SK 7 36.8
124 Johnston Ryan Regina, SK Stellek Robert Thorchild, AB 8 36.75
75 Hrychuk Matt Nipawin, SK Hrychuk Michelle Nipawin, SK 5 36.2
112 Schlaht Dale Langdon, AB LangkowSKi Alfred Langdon, AB 4 35.85
3 Nelson Marlin Nipawin, SK Karle Dennis Nipawin, SK 8 35.55
58 Shawaga Terry Cold Lake, AB Morris Jim Emerald Park, SK 4 35.1
156 Senko Bob Alder Flats, AB RaABe Marga Alder Flats, AB 6 34.55
64 Kubel Greg Leduc, AB Wright Curt Beaumont, AB 3 33.9
27 Schlosser Bryan Regina, SK Schlosser Lois Regina, SK 8 33.55
12 Kushniryk Delvin Regina, SK Miller Lyle Leader, SK. 8 33.45
74 Reinhardt Terry Edmonton, AB Reinhardt Reg Edmonton, AB 4 32.6
45 Hollerbaum Kevin Fort Quappelle, SK Pyne George Weyburn, SK 7 32.6
30 Bergen John Regina, SK Amos Marty Regina, SK 5 32.55
142 Cook Eldon Provost, AB McNalley Tim Provost, AB 4 32.3
11 Schlosser Barry Regina, SK Cain Steve Regina, SK 6 31.8
158 Marcotte Lance Estevan, SK Parkinson Keith Regina, SK 9 31.35
20 Marcotte Marcel Estevan, SK Gawel Jason Weyburn, SK 6 30.3
123 Quinlan David Okotoks, AB Frame Jack Medicine Hat, AB 5 30.3
28 Schemenauer Darryl Regina, SK Bradley Mark Pilot Butte, SK 7 29.85
153 Klopak Andrew Winnipeg, Mb Trudeau Michelle Winnipeg, Mb 5 29.35
62 Cochrane Blaine Winnipeg, Mb Heatherington Scott Onanole, Mb 8 29
14 Currie John Strasbourg, SK Currie Kristopher Calgary, AB 3 28.2
9 McKerracher Brad Red Deer, AB McKerracher Jeff LaRonge, SK 5 27.95
23 Heintz Dwayne Stettler, AB Heintz Ryan ErSKine, AB 7 27.55
139 Irvine Doug SaSKtoon, SK Kuiack Rod SaSKatoon, SK 4 27.5
85 Schlosser Bob Regina, SK Huber Len Regina, SK 5 27.35
101 Foord Doug Moose Jaw, SK Foord Reina Moose Jaw, SK 5 27.35
145 Koch Dennis Medicine Hat, AB Koch Robert Medicine Hat, AB 6 27.1
159 Eludin Zeyad Lac La Biche, AB Brousseau Maurice Lac La Biche, AB 4 26.65
24 Kennedy David WetaSKiwin, AB Kennedy Jacqueline WetaSKiwin, AB 3 26.2
105 White Tim Whitecourt, AB Perez Zavier Whitecourt, AB 6 25.8
29 Zeller Darren Medicine Hat, ABn Zeller Vikki Medicine Hat, AB 5 25.45
110 Hahn Garth Fort Quappelle, SK Hahn Gerhard Fort Qu'Appelle 6 25
160 Nelson Cliff Joplin, Mt Nelson Nancy Joplin, Mt 5 24.75
125 Kozak Dale Regina, SK Miller Doug Buena Vista, SK 5 23.85
143 Kwasny Clifford Hinton, AB Kwasny Jeffrey SaSKatoon, SK 5 23.5
22 Hunt Randy Gull Lake, SK Andres Calvin Swift Current, SK 6 23.3
41 Sauer Lyle Regina, SK Martin Don Nipawin, SK 7 23.1
51 Flaig Kelly Dunmore, AB Engler Mike Medicine Hat, AB 4 23
4 Coulas Alan Stettler, AB Dahl David Stettler, AB 5 22.85
76 ABdallah Greg Spearfish, SD JasinSKi Jerry Rapid City, SD 5 22.25
152 Carpenter Ken Slave Lake, AB Carpenter Stephen Slave Lake, AB 4 22.15
35 Huculak Virgil Willingdon, AB Huculak Terry Lynn Willingdon, AB 3 20.75
97 Wimpney Jon Regina, SK Johnson Ken Regina, SK 8 19.9
88 RABoud Ken Regina, SK LABerge Andre Regina, SK 6 19.75
49 Prokopetz Jagden Regina, SK Desjarlais Ed Pilot Butte, SK 4 19.7
69 Oestreicher Brian Lloydminster, AB Oestreicher Justin Lloydminster, SK 5 18.85
61 Silljer Dan Silvan Lake, AB Flagel Jason Silvan Lake, AB 5 18.65
34 Baron Glenn Sherwood Park, AB Clayton Jeff Sherwood Park, AB 5 18.5
7 Ludwig Terry Lampman, SK Bowler Brian Weyburn, SK 4 18.35
63 Ediger Trent Watrous, SK Olson Randy Nipawin, SK 3 18.25
86 Hadi Tony Regina, SK Hadi Sam Regina, SK 6 18.15
87 Brunette Paul Regina, SK Tumak Wayne Regina, SK 4 17.85
154 Neighbors Jerry Nipawin, SK Bigalow Murray Nipawin, SK 7 17.55
98 Hughs Sean Bonnyville, AB Hughes Terry Bonnyville, AB 6 17.5
36 Anderson Ward Edmonton, AB Barker Trevor Devon, AB 7 17.3
2 Coggins Les Kiowa, Kansas Coggins Harley Rancher's Pass, Tx 3 17.1
130 Walzack Paul Lac La Biche, AB Dunnet Tina Lac La Biche, AB 5 16.8
140 Morin Luke Nipawin, SK Parkinson Pat Nipawin, SK 5 16.25
48 Kindraka Chris Spruce Grove, AB Meeres Steve Nipawin, SK 7 16.15
25 Vick Hugh Lloydminster, AB Forbes Kirk Lloydminster, AB 4 15.9
161 Weibe Rory Steinbach, Mb Armitage John Winnipeg, Mb 2 15.5
129 Hexter Ed Medicine Hat, AB Van Marion Craig Medicine Hat, AB 8 14.8
137 Loffler Hal Balmertown, On Loffler Glenn Glenavon, SK 4 14.75
157 Chandler Guy Regina, SK Walter Laurie Regina, SK 5 14.7
99 Collins Darwin SaSKtoon, SK Ewanchyna Terry SaSKatoon, SK 7 14.6
42 Garrett Jason Lloydminster, AB Garrett Dean Battleford, SK 3 14.4
114 Billows Elmer Ochre River, Mb Golletz Len Brandon, Mb 1 14.3
72 Stenson Troy Lanigan, SK Stenson Todd Lanigan, SK 5 14.25
95 Bratvold Jeffrey Medicine Hat, AB Harrison Dean Medicine Hat, AB 1 14.2
94 Schneider Colby Kyle, SK Schneider Nelson Kyle, SK 3 14.15
5 Lockwood Curtis Nipawin, SK Koeckeritz Blake Midale, SK 3 13.9
44 Dreger Heath Yorkton, SK Dreger Jaret Yorkton, SK 4 13.85
31 Geni Tim Wilcox, SK Gougeon Daniel Winnipeg, Mb 5 13.7
79 Schlaht Wayne Calgary, AB Hatton Craig Sylvan Lake, AB 3 13.6
131 Will David Lacombe, AB Foster Andrew SaSKatoon, SK 3 13.5
147 Ricci Stan Regina, SK McDowell Kerry Regina, SK 4 13.5
33 Hahn George Elk Point, AB BahrynowSKi Chris St. Paul, AB 2 13.4
84 Rudy Jim Nipawin, SK Rudy Jon Nipawin, SK 2 13.4
89 Wimpney Stacey Buena Vista, SK Keen Derek Regina, SK 2 13.4
92 Huculak Anthony Two Hills, AB Marchand Dean Two Hills AB 2 12.85
108 McNary Ron Williston, ND Merk Karl Williston, ND 5 12.8
46 Worms Stan Onoway, AB Taggart Carron Onoway, AB 1 12.5
144 Marshall Mike Medicine Hat, AB German Dennis Medicine Hat, AB 5 12.2
119 Hastings Shane Regina, SK Hastings Stacy Regina, SK 9 11.85
59 Miller Glenn Russell, Mb Ewankiw Randy Dauphin, Mb 2 11.7
52 Nault Corey Edmonton, AB Nault Craig Edmonton, AB 3 11.1
15 Jung Bill Melfort, SK Zwingli Doug Melfort, SK 4 10.85
141 Auld Jason Calgary, AB Ryan Dan Calgary, AB 3 10.55
82 Little Garry Yorkton, SK Gervais Dave Yorkton, SK 8 10.2
150 Allen Doug Cold Lake, AB Guest Mike Cold Lake, AB 1 10.05
134 Dittus Dean Spearfish, SD Dittus Ryan Gillette Wy 3 9.95
10 Taylor Ryan SaSKatoon, SK Rothenburger Chad SaSKatoon, SK 5 9.8
43 Krause Chuck Gettysburg, Sd Shelhanek Vern Britton, Sd 2 9.4
122 McNeely Blair Bow Island, AB McNeely Brad Medicine Hat, AB 3 9
100 Deacon Barry Brandon Mb Courtier Bill Brandon, Mb 4 8.7
138 Snyder Bob Onaway, AB Snyder Grace Onoway, AB 4 8.15
78 Camilli Roger Calgary, AB Sanders Goeff Calgary, AB 1 8
71 StankowSKy Lyle Nipawin, SK Sahli Don Nipawin, SK 3 7.9
126 Cramer Doug Regina, SK Klopak Phil Winnipeg, Mb 4 7.9
155 Sharp Bob SaSKatoon, SK Charko Dale SaSKatoon, SK 2 7.45
149 Mistol Jim St. Paul, AB Roberts George St. Paul, AB 3 7.15
73 Hansen Blaine Edmonton, AB Mandziuk Terry Edmonton, AB 3 6.95
146 Anderson Kevin Reddeer, AB Sparks Trevor Reddeer, AB 3 6.95
151 Blais Dennis Livelong, SK McKenzie Dave Kitscoty, AB 4 6.9
83 PaslawSKi Dean Choiceland, SK PalawSKi Shelley Choiceland, SK 3 6.05
103 Furutani Rob Regina, SK Earis Greg Regina, SK 4 5.9
120 MacDougall Joe Slave Lake, AB Burnett Wade Slave Lake, AB 2 5.8
21 Folden Leslie St. Brieux, SK Folden Ann St. Brieux, SK 2 5.45
135 Kirkpatrick Bob CABri, SK Tynning Ryan Swift Current 3 5.3
121 Lindman Brent Nipawin, SK Kowalchuk Kevin St. Louis, SK 2 5.1
133 Folden Jason Watrous, SK Hanson Chris Watrous, SK. 2 4.45
37 McKay Lorie Red Earth, SK McKay Dwayne Red Earth, SK 2 4
66 Whyte Richard Shaunavan, SK Duncan Willy Nipawin, SK 2 4
17 Protz Jeffrey Nipawin, SK Protz Preston Lloydminster, SK 2 3.85
102 Deutscher David Corman Park, SK Neufeld Clarence Corman Park, SK 1 3.75
13 Bouclin Dave SaSKatoon, SK Bouclin Marc Sherwood Park, AB 1 3.6
106 Barr Melvin Reddeer, AB Gaudet Tom Edmonton, AB 1 3.5
128 Chute Doug Vimy, AB Witholt mark Sherwood Park, AB 3 3.25
39 Johnston Tom Regina, SK Johnston Larry Regina, SK 1 2.75
38 Dittus Gene Gillette, Wy Rudland Darin Gillette, Wy 1 1.7
118 Davis Doug Dauphin Mb Greewing Dan Dauphin Mb 1 1.4
91 Fitzpatrick Adam Nipawin, SK Fitzpatrick Josie Nipawin, SK 1 0.55
6 Pollock John Prince Albert, SK Boulet Denis Nipawin, SK 0 0
19 Moffat Daryl CABri, SK Haydon Mike Swift Current, SK 0 0
26 Bogdan John Regina, SK Machmer Richard Quappelle, SK 0 0
32 Ward Darryl Pilot Butte, SK Wihlidal Randy Regina, SK 0 0
47 Bliss Orrin Calgary, AB Betke Emil Spruce Grove, AB 0 0
54 Lukan Randyl Slave Lake, AB Bolan Ken Slave Lake, AB 0 0
56 Smith Rod Swift Current, SK Kyle Francis Elbow, SK 0 0
57 Davies Trevor Edmonton, AB Holmes Ron Edmonton, AB 0 0
65 PaslowSKi Fred Osage, SK PaslowSKi Evelyn Osage, SK 0 0
67 Brasseur Steve SaSKatoon, SK Gessner Greg SaSKatoon, SK 0 0
81 Cooke Bob Regina, SK Ehman Barry Holdfast, SK 0 0
90 Bint Darryl Alberta Fredrickson Daryl Swift Current, SK 0 0
96 HouriSKo Marlin Calgary, AB Koch Brad Langenburg, SK 0 0
109 ABougouche Monear Lac La Biche, AB Fayad Otto Lac La Biche, AB 0 0
115 Van Reittersem Guy Redcliff, AB Wiest Dave Redcliff, AB 0 0
132 Toniello Mike Regina, SK Ditomaso Rob Regina, SK 0 0

 

Vanity Cup footer

 Terms Of Use | Privacy Policy